Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517004685ISBN:0517004682
Description: Nr Fine/fine, the slightest bit of shelfwear to spine ends. 8 vo, Book protected in removable poly jacket. Over 100 b/w illustrations. read more
Edition: Fourth Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517004685ISBN:0517004682
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Small tear to upper edge of front d/j, minor surface rubbing. read more
Binding: Hardcover Text
Publisher: Grammercy, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517004685ISBN:0517004682
Description: Good. No Jacket. GOOD: Hardcover Text. No Dustjacket. B108. WITCHCRAFT BODY MIND SPIRIT WICCA. Previous owner sticker inside board. Philosophical Library, New York. Mild soil on edge. Minor shelfwear. Used book. Fully illustrated. Thousands of titles to choose from. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: Reprint; Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517004685ISBN:0517004682
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0517004682. Reprint of 1961 edition. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.55 Inches; 271 pages. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517004685ISBN:0517004682
Description: Good Plus in Better Than Good No Price jacket. 9 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, clear and clean, browning. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners good. If needed for reference, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a working copy only. B/W illustrations. read more
Description: Wedeck, Harry E., Gramercy Books, nd (1994), c1961, 2nd printing, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 271 pp w/bibliography, B & W illus., tall 8vo. read more
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0517004682. NY: Bonanza Books, 1969. Reprint Edition. [First published 1961 by Philosophical Library Inc. ] [xiv]+271+[3]pp. Ocher cloth-backed yellow boards. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches = 23.2 x 15.5 x 3.3cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grammercy, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517004685ISBN:0517004682
Description: Used; Good. Good: Has some shelf wear, no DJ, as issued., sticker of owner inside, Hardbound. Some stains along book edges. Book boards minor bumps/scrapes. Text perfectly clean and unmarked. FOR THE COLLECTOR! "'"A Source Book of the Magic Arts"'". 271 pages. Fully illustrated with B&W illustrations. MCMLXI Bonanza Books Publishers. Magic techniques, spells, techniques, Formulalas, Black and Wjite Magic, etc. etc. A whole encyclopedia of witchcraft. 0517004682. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.