» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Harry E. Wedeck other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 271 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Harry E. Wedeck other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Witchcraft used book

Treasury of Witchcraft

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Librar Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: VG-/VG-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0517004682. 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.55 Inches; 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Sourcebook of the Magic Arts used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Sourcebook of the Magic Arts

by Wedeck, Harry other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: NY: Gramercy 1989, HB, 271p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Harry E. Wedeck other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight hardcover; light wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Source Book of the Magic Arts used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Source Book of the Magic Arts

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUB Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Sourcebook of the Magic Arts used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Sourcebook of the Magic Arts

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Nr Fine/fine, the slightest bit of shelfwear to spine ends. 8 vo, Book protected in removable poly jacket. Over 100 b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Small tear to upper edge of front d/j, minor surface rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Source Book of the Magic Arts used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Source Book of the Magic Arts

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Text Publisher: Grammercy, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Good. No Jacket. GOOD: Hardcover Text. No Dustjacket. B108. WITCHCRAFT BODY MIND SPIRIT WICCA. Previous owner sticker inside board. Philosophical Library, New York. Mild soil on edge. Minor shelfwear. Used book. Fully illustrated. Thousands of titles to choose from. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Witchcraft new book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Harry E. Wedeck other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0517004682. Reprint of 1961 edition. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.55 Inches; 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £10.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Good Plus in Better Than Good No Price jacket. 9 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, clear and clean, browning. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners good. If needed for reference, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a working copy only. B/W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury (a) of Witchcraft, a Sourcebook of the Magic Arts used book

Treasury (a) of Witchcraft, a Sourcebook of the Magic Arts

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Wedeck, Harry E., Gramercy Books, nd (1994), c1961, 2nd printing, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 271 pp w/bibliography, B & W illus., tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Source Book of the Magic Arts used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft: a Source Book of the Magic Arts

by Wedeck, Harry E other copies of this book

price: £12.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1990, c1989 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Witchcraft used book

Treasury of Witchcraft

by Wedek, Harry E other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0517004682. NY: Bonanza Books, 1969. Reprint Edition. [First published 1961 by Philosophical Library Inc. ] [xiv]+271+[3]pp. Ocher cloth-backed yellow boards. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches = 23.2 x 15.5 x 3.3cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Wedeck, Harry E. other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grammercy, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Used; Good. Good: Has some shelf wear, no DJ, as issued., sticker of owner inside, Hardbound. Some stains along book edges. Book boards minor bumps/scrapes. Text perfectly clean and unmarked. FOR THE COLLECTOR! "'"A Source Book of the Magic Arts"'". 271 pages. Fully illustrated with B&W illustrations. MCMLXI Bonanza Books Publishers. Magic techniques, spells, techniques, Formulalas, Black and Wjite Magic, etc. etc. A whole encyclopedia of witchcraft. 0517004682. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Harry E. Wedeck other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Fine. THE BOOK AND THE DUST COVER ARE IN BRAND NEW U NUSED PRISTINE CONDITION 1994 EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

other copies of this book

price: £23.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Witchcraft new book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

other copies of this book

price: £25.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Witchcraft used book

A Treasury of Witchcraft

by Harry E. Wedeck other copies of this book

price: £34.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517004685 ISBN: 0517004682

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.