Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Pub
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Good. NO DUST WRAPPER-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Bonanza Books, 1974
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0-517-01695-8. 288pages. Interior-flawless condition w/ numerous B&W and a few color illustrations. The brown boards and spine have on ly a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ is price-clipped, there is a 1" open tear at the bottom of the spine, and there is light wear/tear along part of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Binding: Cloth/Board
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor reading-and shelf-wear. DJ has edge-wear and chipping. Church's stamp on fep. "The absorbing and amazing interesting story of the Indians of North America from the time the first white men landed to the preset. 350 illustrations including many full color plates. "--from the front flap of the DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Gorgeously illustrated volume on the history of Native Americans from the earliest times to the vanishing of their tribes and lifestyle. 288 pp. indexed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Edges of dust jacket has tears and pieces missing but has well-protected book. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. revised by Alving M. Josephy, Jr., large hardcover w/dust jacket, jacket surface and edges have extremely light wear, cover excellant, corners are sharp, embossed stamp on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked, clean pages, binding and hinges excellant. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Bonanza Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small piece torn off top front edge of dust jacket and a 3" tear also on the front, 288 pages, 350 illustrations including many full-color plates, A comprehensive, authoritative, and thoroughly absorbing history of the Indians of North American from the time of the discovery of this continent up to the present-now carefully revised and brought up to date by Alvin M. Josephy, Jr. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CROWN
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CROWN, 1957 VG/G+ 4TO HARDCOVER IN A WORN DUSTJACKET. NY CROWN (1957) BMOC 271 pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0517016958. Edgewear to price-clipped dustjacket.; Revised by Alvin M. Josephy Jr.; 4to; 288 pages. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517016954ISBN:0517016958
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1974. Second edition. Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 288pp, index. Not arranged by tribe, but by era. Pictures & drawings of the people, the clothing, art, weapons, daily life. 0517016958. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.