» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver Lafarge other copies of this book

price: £2.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good. NO DUST WRAPPER-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Outlet, And La Farge, Oliver, And Rh Value other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 9/7/1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Outlet other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, z08173--BCE--Published by Crown Publishers, Third Printing, May, 1957. Hardcover is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £7.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pictorial History of the American Indian used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Farge, Oliver La other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good. 0517016958 Quality used hardcover and dust jacket with minimal shelf wear. Crisp and clean. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver (Revised By Alvin M. Josephy, Jr. La Farge other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Bonanza Books, 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0-517-01695-8. 288pages. Interior-flawless condition w/ numerous B&W and a few color illustrations. The brown boards and spine have on ly a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ is price-clipped, there is a 1" open tear at the bottom of the spine, and there is light wear/tear along part of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, in Good condition, no DJ. Light shelf wear, corner bumped, top edge slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by La Farge, Oliver other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth/Board Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor reading-and shelf-wear. DJ has edge-wear and chipping. Church's stamp on fep. "The absorbing and amazing interesting story of the Indians of North America from the time the first white men landed to the preset. 350 illustrations including many full color plates. "--from the front flap of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Merle Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge, Oliver other copies of this book

price: £9.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: distributed by Crown Publishers, [1980? ] c1974 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by La Farge, Oliver other copies of this book

price: £9.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Gorgeously illustrated volume on the history of Native Americans from the earliest times to the vanishing of their tribes and lifestyle. 288 pp. indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helenenthal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge, Oliver other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Edges of dust jacket has tears and pieces missing but has well-protected book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial History of the American Indian

by La Farge, Oliver, and Josephy, Alvin M. Jr, other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. revised by Alving M. Josephy, Jr., large hardcover w/dust jacket, jacket surface and edges have extremely light wear, cover excellant, corners are sharp, embossed stamp on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked, clean pages, binding and hinges excellant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge, Oliver other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small piece torn off top front edge of dust jacket and a 3" tear also on the front, 288 pages, 350 illustrations including many full-color plates, A comprehensive, authoritative, and thoroughly absorbing history of the Indians of North American from the time of the discovery of this continent up to the present-now carefully revised and brought up to date by Alvin M. Josephy, Jr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by La Farge (Oliver). other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Bonanza, NY Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: very good in worn dustwrapper. 288pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by La Farge, Oliver other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CROWN, 1957 VG/G+ 4TO HARDCOVER IN A WORN DUSTJACKET. NY CROWN (1957) BMOC 271 pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by La Farge, Oliver other copies of this book

price: £14.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0517016958. Edgewear to price-clipped dustjacket.; Revised by Alvin M. Josephy Jr.; 4to; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial History of the American Indian: With National Geographic Map of American Indians

by Lafarge, Oliver other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1974. Second edition. Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 288pp, index. Not arranged by tribe, but by era. Pictures & drawings of the people, the clothing, art, weapons, daily life. 0517016958. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.