Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1960. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: Combined ed. --four vols. in one
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York
Date published: [c1960]
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 217 p. illus. , col. plates. 27 cm Four vol. ed. published under title: Course in beginning oil painting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub
Date published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Prev owner's book plate on ffep, otherwise unmarked and clean. DJ in new Brodart jacketSewn binding. Cloth over boards. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub
Date published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean text. Hardcover. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. Previous owner's signature. DJ shows some light wear. - read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub
Date published: 1960-07-01
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Fair. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517093672ISBN:0517093677
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.