» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by Bernard Augustine De Voto other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by Bernard Augustine De Voto other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by Bernard Augustine De Voto other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Good. Normal wear--100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by Devoto, Bernard other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Wide Missouri By Bernard Augustine De Voto; Mae Reed Porter used book

Across the Wide Missouri By Bernard Augustine De Voto; Mae Reed Porter

other copies of this book

price: £8.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Very good. Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by De Voto, Bernard Augustine; Miller, Alfred Jacob other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Legacy Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by Devoto, Bernard Augustine; Miller, Alfred Jacob other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Wide Missouri With an Account of the Discovery of the Miller Collection used book

Across the Wide Missouri With an Account of the Discovery of the Miller Collection

by De Voto, Bernard other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Legacy Press, New York Date Published: (1947) ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0517102668. Slight sun fade on spine of dust jacket; Illus in color & black & white by Alfred Jacob Miller, Charles Bodmer & George Catlin. Appendix. Notes. Index; Color & black & white illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 476 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by Bernard Augustine De Voto; Contributor-Mae Reed Porter other copies of this book

price: £14.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1981-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book club edition; clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by DeVoto, Bernard Augustine other copies of this book

price: £16.60

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Legacy Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 476 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide Missouri; With an Account of the Discovery of the Miller Collection used book

Across the Wide Missouri; With an Account of the Discovery of the Miller Collection

by De Voto, Bernard Augustine; Porter, Mae Reed other copies of this book

price: £16.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Legacy Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Illustrated by Alfred Jacob Miller, Charles Bodmer, George Catlin. Good with no dust jacket. 0517102668. Reprint of 1947 publication. Square, tight binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed with bumped corners; bright gilt lettering on spine. Mark on top of pages (visible when closed). 476 pp. Illustrated with black and white reproductions of paintings. History of the 19th century Rocky Mountain fur trade.; 9.5" (23.5 cm) Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by DeVoto, Bernard Augustine other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Legacy Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 476 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide Missouri used book

Across the Wide Missouri

by Bernard Augustine De Voto other copies of this book

price: £37.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517102664 ISBN: 0517102668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.