» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Sticker residue on front cover page Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good. Published 1975 by Avenel Books, no dust jacket, Corners and spine ends bumped. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest Dustcover worn and torn; internally pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Tanning, dj wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, good. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0517331748 Tight binding and clean pages. Dust cover has light wear at upper and lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Works of Wiliam Shakespeare

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: £6.72

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good. 37 plays. 7 poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD CONDITION! Some wear to dust jacket. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, 1975, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Hardcover in dustjacket. Library stamps on title page and bottom edge but no other markings. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £9.13

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. 0517331748! ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Publishing, Rh other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £9.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Red boards, some light wear and scuffing. Previous owners name on the front page. White dj, some mild wear, small tears along the edges. Red and black lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £9.75

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel, NY Date Published: February 20, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: VG+ No DJ. 9 x 6.2 x 2.2 inches. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Hardbound. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners but age darkened around edges. text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends, corners and edges. Text block is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In new mylar cover. 0517331748. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Works of William Shakespeare used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet Book Company Staff; Random House Value Publishing Staff other copies of this book

price: £11.23

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1227pp 1185g 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOX 23. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Talgai Text, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet Book Company Staff; Random House Value Publishing Staff other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy with no markings and no writing to text or endpapers. Dust jacket is complete with moderate wear. Illustrated, 1227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet Book Company Staff other copies of this book

price: £12.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Large Tears On DJ Spine, Sm. Tear On DJ Corner, Some Tanning, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £13.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0517331748 #5750. Edition and printing not stated. Good to Very Good in Good to Very Good. Book: pages starting to darken at edges. Dust jacket: slight wear at corners, small soiled spot near top left corner of front panel. 15.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 1229pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare: Illustrated used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare: Illustrated

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Publisher's full burgundy cloth, gilt lettering on spine, blind-stamped medallion on cover. 8vo. 1227, (1) pp. Illustrated with 28 B&W reproductions. This is an unmarked copy. The spine is slightly concave and the pages are beginning to brown, else fine. The unclipped dust jacket shows only mild shelf-wear. Includes all of Shakespeare's plays and poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. J. Frank & Co., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare: Illustrated

other copies of this book

price: £16.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: good/ff/Clean text/name. 0517331748. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Complete Works of William Shakespeare

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by William Shakespeare

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.70!

Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

1984

1984

by George Orwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Dune

Dune

by Frank Herbert

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

Moby Dick

Moby Dick

by Professor Herman Melville

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Equus

Equus

by Peter Shaffer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.56!