Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Thick Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Prev owner initial at corner of endpaper, else clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 6 X 9" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
Edition: 1981 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books: Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 473 p.; 24 cm. Contents: Crossfire trail--Utah Blaine--Heller with a gun--Last stand at Papago Wells--To tame a land. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)-Series 2
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Avenel Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear. Small sticker stain on the front fly page....Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780517354216ISBN:0517354217
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st hardback printing of this particular quintet of novels-Series II-published by Avenel Books. Book and dustjacket are in a very good condition. Previous bookstore's price is crossed out on the front end page. All novels complete and unabridged. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.