» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Bianchini, Francesco; Pistoia, Marilena other copies of this book

price: £11.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Fair. 0517520338 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Francesco Bianchini, Marilena Pistoia other copies of this book

price: £11.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Fruits and Vegetables

by Bianchini, Francesco other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small Folio-8.5" x 12" [Art-3F]. 303 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Bianchini, Francesco & Marilena Pistoia other copies of this book

price: £23.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517520338. 12" tall; 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Francesco Bianchini; Marilena Pistoia other copies of this book

price: £25.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Like New. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. Price cut. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Forest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Bianchini, Francesco Et Al other copies of this book

price: £29.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Marilena Pistoia. VG in VG jacket. 302pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Fruits and Vegetables With Illustrations By Marilena Pistoia

by Bianchini (Francesco) Et Al other copies of this book

price: £32.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 303pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound. Translated from the Italian. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Fruits and Vegetables

by Bianchini, Francesco; Corbetta, Francesco other copies of this book

price: £32.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Illustrated by Marilena Pistoia. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517520338. Crown Publishers; NY; First Edition; 1986; NEAR FINE book in NEAR FINE jacket. Bound in green cloth. Light shelf-rubbing at base of spine; one corner tip lightly bumped. Interior clean, tight, unmarked. Marilena Pistoia's simple-but-stunning drawings pop off of the page. Bright clean jacket with trace of rubbing & mild tanning on edges.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Francesco Bianchini, Marilena Pistoia other copies of this book

price: £32.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Edge os pages are worn and show light stains. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Fruits and Vegetables

by Bianchini, Francesco other copies of this book

price: £34.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Good in Good jacket. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Covers every plant that man uses for food. 110 sumptuous. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Bianchini, Francesco; Marilena Pistoia other copies of this book

price: £44.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Very good; Collectible. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Minor mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Francesco Bianchini other copies of this book

price: £50.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Fruits and Vegetables

by Francesco Bianchini & Francesco Corbetta other copies of this book

price: £52.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed USA, so stated. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Crown, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: First Ed USA, so stated. WHIFF OF MILDEW, though there is no dampstaining or indication of exposure to moisture at all. Else, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows a faint ding at the bottom edge of the rear panel; slight spine lean; else flawless. Binding secure; text clean. DJ shows light sunning at backstrip, but the titles thereon remain unaffected, bold and clearly legible; mildest rubbing; sticker residue at inside front flap; NOTprice-clipped; mylar-protected. No longer pristine, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Fruits & Vegetables

by Bianchini, Francesco; Corbetta, Francesco (Translated From The Italian By Italia & Alberto Mancinelli) other copies of this book

price: £64.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517520338 ISBN: 0517520338

Description: Marilena Pistoia (Illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Thus. Green linen boards w/coordinated green endpapers. Illustrated DJ/Fine; inner front flap showing introductory price offered until March 31stm 1976. First published 1973 under the title: I Fruitti della Terra; translated by Crown Publishers 1975, and issued in 1976. Encyclopedic guide to edible plants with magnificent paintings by Marilena Pistoia. Text in 7 parts: I, Cereals; II, Vegetables; ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.