» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Amish Country

by Ruth Hoover Seitz other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUTLET Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Published by Outlet in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Amish Country

by Outlet, And Seitz, Ruth Hoover, And Rh Value other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Outlet, and Seitz, Ruth Hoover, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good. Good condition Like New dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Outlet, and Seitz, Ruth Hoover, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Outlet, and Seitz, Ruth Hoover, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Gramercy, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: GOOD MINUS jacket. 051762365X DJ HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR AND A SMALL CHIP. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON NAME PLATE ON INSIDE OF COVER. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. TRAVEL. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Gramercy, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good in GOOD MINUS jacket. 051762365X DJ HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR AND A SMALL CHIP. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON NAME PLATE ON INSIDE OF COVER. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. TRAVEL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 051762365x. Wear along top of dust jacket with small tear at fold; Interior is very good, clean and unmarked, binding is sound, not-ex-lib; 0.75 x 11 x 10 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover other copies of this book

price: £7.18

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good + in Good Dust Jacket. Moderate dj wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country By Seitz, Ruth Hoover

by Ruth Hoover Seitz other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1995-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Like New. Large hardback no Dj-~ 103 B ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Amish Country

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover other copies of this book

price: £7.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover.; Seitz, Blair other copies of this book

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Crescent Books Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 1 v. (unpaged) col. ill. 28 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Photos-Blair Seitz. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. One pin hole on jacket crease o/w F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £8.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Very Good. 051762365X Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Some edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover other copies of this book

price: £8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Seitz, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, 1987. ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Blair Seitz. Large quarto, hardcover, near fine ex school library (appears uncirculated) with colorful pictorial dj in mylar. Beautiful photography, cover shows horse and buggy heading into the sunset. full of lively color pictures that support the text about the Amish people of Pennsylvania; Unpaginated, about 150 pages and 175 photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Wide Small Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amish Country

by Outlet, and Seitz, Ruth Hoover, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £9.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517623657 ISBN: 051762365X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.