» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Paul Verlaine other copies of this book

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Published by University of California Press in 1961. Paperback. Number of pages: 228. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul, and Macintyre, C. F. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As New! 0.66" x 7.24" x 4.45". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1961-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very good condition. Book, 228 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul, and Macintyre, C F (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Good. 0520012984 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very Good. Bilingual. 1961 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine; C. F. Macintyre other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine; C. F. Macintyre other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-1-61 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.44 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-1-61 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 0.44 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul, and Macintyre, C F (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some scratches to back cover shelfwear. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jason E Chambers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: FINE. 0520012984 PUB. IN THE 1990'S. FRENCH-ENGLISH TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: University of California 1976. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine; Translator-C. F. Macintyre other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1961-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Fair. 1984 15th printing, bi-lingual french/english, same cover, cover has some smudging, corner, edge wear, spine crease, pgs have some highlighting, no writing or other marks, inside like new if not for highlighting, no remainder marks, not ex lib, tracking included u50509. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine; C. F. Macintyre other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very good. Published in 1984 by the University of California Press, a 228-page paperback (as pictured) with at least one previously turned-back page corner, otherwise, with apparently clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (A0011C) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1961-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very Good. Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Previous Owners Signature on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very Good. 0520012984 light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £7.83

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: February 1, 1961 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Good. Works by individual poets: from c 1900- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Paul Verlaine other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sel Poems

other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California. ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Paperback, used book. Fine. Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £8.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bilingual Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: £8.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bilingual Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520012981 ISBN: 0520012984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Flowers of evil.

Flowers of evil.

by Charles Baudelaire

see all from £1.89!

new only from £5.46!

Anna Karenina

Anna Karenina

by Leo Nikolayevich Tolstoy, Count

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.58!

Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.30!

Trial

Trial

by Franz Kafka

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.92!

The bell jar

The bell jar

by Sylvia Plath

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.84!

Idiot

Idiot

by Fyodor M Dostoevsky

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.46!