» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Behind Blue Eyes: The Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: The Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 01/11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. Spine lean, remainder mark bottom edge of book, edgewear to the jacket, scuffing and soiling to the jacket, small clear stain to the front panel of the jacket(only visible at an angle), top edge of the front jacket panel folds down a bit, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Full number line present. Small ownership stamp to the author's box, otherwise unmarked. The boards show light shelfwear. The jacket has light edgewear and mild rubbing (mostly to the rear panel), and a 1/2" tear to the upper rear edge. Clean and tight; jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes used book

Behind Blue Eyes

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £12.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Good. 0525940529 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" No markings, Fine, as New, in unclipped Fine Dj. Boards, 340pp, index. B&W photos. The life of the brains behind the rock band the Who. (2.2 WL FO 21/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Behind the Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind the Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0525940529. New book, unmarked, in bright dj. with scored line/perforation to front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £13.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. 340 pages, appendices, discography, sources, acknowledgments & indexed. B/W photos illustrate. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. No apparent reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £13.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ price clipped, Gift note on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Behind the Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind the Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £14.24

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525940529. New book, unmarked, in lightly rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend new book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £14.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: New. New, never read. Great condition. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 340 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains glossy section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hb Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 340, b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £15.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £15.45

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. Light scuffing, otherwise as new. First printing. x, 340 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Discography: p. [302]-320. Videography: p. 324. Includes bibliographical references (p. [322]-323) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulpfiction Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend new book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £15.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: New. 0525940529 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Giuliana, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £16.41

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dutton, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Hardcover. First Printing. 340pp. illustrated. Straight spine. Covers still tight. A vg+ copy in a vg or better dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Peter Townshend used book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Peter Townshend

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £16.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Dutton, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: Book Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st Edition. 8vo. ISBN: 0-525-94052-9. Completely clean, fairly tight text in sound binding. Jacket has a short tear, couple of nicks, light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend new book

Behind Blue Eyes: the Life of Pete Townshend

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525940524 ISBN: 0525940529

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.