Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 01/11/1996
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. Spine lean, remainder mark bottom edge of book, edgewear to the jacket, scuffing and soiling to the jacket, small clear stain to the front panel of the jacket(only visible at an angle), top edge of the front jacket panel folds down a bit, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Full number line present. Small ownership stamp to the author's box, otherwise unmarked. The boards show light shelfwear. The jacket has light edgewear and mild rubbing (mostly to the rear panel), and a 1/2" tear to the upper rear edge. Clean and tight; jacket in mylar. read more
Description: Good. 0525940529 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" No markings, Fine, as New, in unclipped Fine Dj. Boards, 340pp, index. B&W photos. The life of the brains behind the rock band the Who. (2.2 WL FO 21/3. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. 340 pages, appendices, discography, sources, acknowledgments & indexed. B/W photos illustrate. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. No apparent reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 340 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains glossy section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1996-11-01
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. Light scuffing, otherwise as new. First printing. x, 340 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Discography: p. [302]-320. Videography: p. 324. Includes bibliographical references (p. [322]-323) and index. read more
Description: New. 0525940529 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Dutton, 1996
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780525940524ISBN:0525940529
Description: Book Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st Edition. 8vo. ISBN: 0-525-94052-9. Completely clean, fairly tight text in sound binding. Jacket has a short tear, couple of nicks, light rubbing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.