» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Arctic Dreams: Imagination and Desire in a Northern Landscape used book

Arctic Dreams: Imagination and Desire in a Northern Landscape

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House South Africa Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.95

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Reissue Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2362u6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams: Imagination and Desire in a Northern Landscape used book

Arctic Dreams: Imagination and Desire in a Northern Landscape

by Lopez, Barry other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 055326396X Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Non-Fiction (#11012) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing and wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, bend on top of front cover, stk #2309r9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good reading copy. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Lopez, Barry other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition, later printing Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. 055326396X First Edition, later printing. First Printing, Bantam Edition, March 1986. 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Creased cover. Worn cover. Bumped corners. Shelf Wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Spine Lightly Creased, Book Curled/Stiff, Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Tear On Back Cover Edge, Interior Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Average wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Bantam 1987 Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Spine and front cover creased. Bookstore stamp on the first page. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Dreams used book

Arctic Dreams

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263961 ISBN: 055326396X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.