Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Random House South Africa
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 055326396X Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Non-Fiction (#11012) read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing and wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, bend on top of front cover, stk #2309r9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good reading copy. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Edition: First Edition, later printing
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good. 055326396X First Edition, later printing. First Printing, Bantam Edition, March 1986. 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Creased cover. Worn cover. Bumped corners. Shelf Wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Spine Lightly Creased, Book Curled/Stiff, Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Tear On Back Cover Edge, Interior Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553263961ISBN:055326396X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.