» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Body of Lies (Eve Duncan) used book

Body of Lies (Eve Duncan)

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies (Eve Duncan) used book

Body of Lies (Eve Duncan)

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Body of Lies new book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £3.16

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellen Patterson, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book in pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings or creased corners. No crease to spine, and only barest edge/corner wear to glossy cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback; 369 p. Light general wear with inside tanning vague. Slight spine slant. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2018i6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. First printing, unmarked pages, light spine wear, no cover creases, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. Unmarked pages, faint spine and hinge creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some very minor spine creases, non smoking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 3/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very Good. Very Good Slight spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Marking On Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. EXCEPT FOR CREASES ON BINDER, THIS BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. EXCEPT FOR CREASES ON BINDER, THIS BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION. PAPERBACK-JOHANSEN, 2003, Bantam Books. Duncan, Eve (Fictitious character); Facial reconstruction (Anthropology); Fiction; Forensic anthropology; Louisiana; Mystery & Detective; Psychological; Suspense; Women sculptors; Women Sleuths. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-fine condition paperback-Johansen, Iris, Bantam Books, 2003. Duncan, Eve (Fictitious character); Facial reconstruction (Anthropology); Fiction; Forensic anthropology; Louisiana; Mystery & Detective; Psychological; Suspense; Women sculptors; Women Sleuths. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges have very slight crimping; no marks or writing within text; RTB350. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Mar 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: C+ 1st Prt. 0553582143. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Mar 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: B. 1st Prt. 0553582143. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies [Paperback] By Johansen, Iris used book

Body of Lies [Paperback] By Johansen, Iris

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 400 p.; 1.13" x 7.02" x 4.18". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Killing game.

Killing game.

by Iris Johansen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.06!

The Face of Deception

The Face of Deception

by Iris Johansen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.19!

The Search

The Search

by Iris Johansen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.96!

Blind Alley

Blind Alley

by Iris Johansen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

Final Target

Final Target

by Iris Johansen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Countdown

Countdown

by Iris Johansen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!