» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £2.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £4.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Faber & Faber, Ltd., London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large 8vo. 359pp. There are grouped illustrations in colour & b/w to accompany the text. There is the slightest of toning to the fore-edges-otherwise the book is in excellent condition. The dust wrapper has not been creased & has minimal shelf wear. A colourful, clean wrapper. A super copy of this first edition book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £6.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: faber and faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Very Good. 2004. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £7.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: faber and faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Very Good. Gently worn all pages clean and intact. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tracey Berry, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pope's Daughter: the Extraordinary Life of Felice Della Rovere used book

The Pope's Daughter: the Extraordinary Life of Felice Della Rovere

by Murphy, Caroline P, Ms other copies of this book

price: £7.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £7.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: faber and faber ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pope's Daughter used book

Pope's Daughter

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £16.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0571221076. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £16.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: ISBN: 0571221076. First Edition, First printing Hardcover. Photo inserts. Bibliographical Refernces. Index. 359 pp. VG+ unmarked book in VG+ unclipped dustjacket. In mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaza Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Average

Pope's Daughter (TRUE First Edition, First Print) new book

Pope's Daughter (TRUE First Edition, First Print)

by Murphy, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £18.68

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, UK, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: New in new dust jacket. Author's DEBUT/FIRST novel. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £19.69

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: faber and faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Pope's Daughter used book

The Pope's Daughter

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £37.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: faber and faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571221073 ISBN: 0571221076

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.