|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Acceptable. Some discolouration on page edges and cover has some creasing. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. Carefully read Pages clean and crisp Unclipped dust wrapper This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover 2 Cover Books,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 03/03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. 0571224113. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EruditeAbacus,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: New. New HARDBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ajmbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: 2005-03-03. Faber and Faber. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0571224113 6th impression. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: New. 0-571-22411-3 Synopsis Kathy, Ruth and Tommy were pupils at Hailsham-an idyllic establishment situated deep in the English countryside. The children there were tenderly sheltered from the outside world, brought up to believe they were special, and that their personal welfare was crucial. But for what reason were they really there? It is only years later that Kathy, now aged 31, finally allows herself to yield to the pull of memory. What unfolds is the haunting story of how Kathy, Ruth and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Estuary Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: New. A great book in new condition. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kimberly Schmeling,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: New in New jacket. New hardback with new dust jacket with no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hester's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0571224113 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: FABER & FABER INC *
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. London, Faber and Faber, 2005. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine plus book in a very near fine dust jacket, one shallow half circular pressure mark to the top corner of the front flap which has penetrated to the cloth of the front board. First edition, first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0571224113. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: New. Kazuo Ishiguro's first novel in five years, 'Never Let Me Go' will be the publishing event of the spring. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|