» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Theft used book

Theft

by Peter Carey other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Peter Carey other copies of this book

price: £1.57

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Theft used book

Theft

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Good. 0571231470 wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Peter Carey other copies of this book

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Very Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Theft used book

Theft

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Very Good. 0571231470. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £2.50

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Good. With slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £2.55

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Used: Good. With slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Peter Carey other copies of this book

price: £2.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: 2006-06-01. Faber and Faber. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 256pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Peter Carey other copies of this book

price: £4.89

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: 2006-06-01. Faber and Faber. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Theft used book

Theft

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Fair. 0571231470 BOOK HAS COFFEE STAIN ON ABOUT! ) PAGES-Otherwise very good...! ! ! ! . (may have faint shelf wear from bookstore, small tear or dents on cover or jacket). ALL ORDERS SHIP SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY, FREE POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION FOR U.S. ORDERS, TOP CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theft: a Love Story new book

Theft: a Love Story

by Peter Carey other copies of this book

price: £9.24

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Theft used book

Theft

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £12.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Good. 0571231470 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Theft Signed and Dated used book

Theft Signed and Dated

by Carey Peter other copies of this book

price: £24.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author 1-6-06. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter (110) other copies of this book

price: £25.37

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber, London, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" " Once again displaying Peter Carey's extraordinary flair for language, theft is a love poem of a very different kind...exploring themes of art, fraud, responsibility and redemption this is a greatnovel which will also make you laugh out loud. " Sl. scuffing to rear DJ, otherwise excellent condition, immaculate within, unread, no marks, stamps or inscriptions, unclipped, tight and clean. Protective cover in place. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £30.22

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 269 pp. as new copy in similar protected dw, signed by author, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Theft: a Love Story used book

Theft: a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £30.33

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition (ARC) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) | Fine & unread--cream printed wraps. 'UNCORRECTED PROOF' (i.e. advance reader) of the British edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Power, Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Poor

Theft A Love Story used book

Theft A Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £32.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: faber and faber, London UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Frist Edition/First Printing. Very Fine collectible condition. Brodart protected, ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theft, a Love Story used book

Theft, a Love Story

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £32.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st British edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Theft: a Love Story Scarce Signed Copy of the First British Edition used book

Theft: a Love Story Scarce Signed Copy of the First British Edition

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: £38.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London, England Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571231478 ISBN: 0571231470

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 269 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. The author's eleventh novel. One of the most important literary events of the year 2006. The first appearance of the title in the United Kingdom. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. “Peter Carey's funny, rambunctious new novel takes on the contemporary art world with the same scathing wit that characterized Tom Wolfe's non-fiction evisceration of the lost, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.54!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from £3.59!

new only from £4.45!

Oscar & Lucinda

Oscar & Lucinda

by Peter Carey, LL.

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.11!

My Life as a Fake

My Life as a Fake

by Peter Carey, LL.

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

by Stieg Larsson

see all from £2.76!

new only from £4.44!

Suite Francaise

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.06!