» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson Ian other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-gilt Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Very Good in Faded but Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HARDBACK. D/j spine faded otherwise a near fine, first edition of this contentious work. I have subjected this book to rigorous carbon-dating and can confirm that it really was published in 1978 (give or take a bit)! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldcrestbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turing Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good/Fair in Good/Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hardback. Ex-library copy. ffe has been removed and book contains stamps and markings. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0575024836. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 600grams, ISBN: 0575024836. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0575024836. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good. Hardcover published by Victor Gollancz 1978. A sound copy. Pages clean. Pencil price to ffep. Price clipped dust jacket. Light marks to closed page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £1.51

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. d/w spine sunned a little but overall a very good copy in a very good d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback complete with a bit worn dustcover on edges, unclipped. Ex library usual library markings. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 11/05/1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good. 0575024836. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £2.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good. . All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 11/05/1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good. 0575024836 very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Severe lean, maps as end papers, appendix, notes. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Gollancz 1978 (BCA edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Published by Gollancz in 1978. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Published by Gollancz in 1978. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8362829 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Published by Gollancz in 1978. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8345308 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Published by BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES in 1978, hardback (no D/J), medium size, stained, internally very good, boards very good, blue cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Published by Gollancz in 1978. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.