» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 08/10/2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. 0618858644. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: £5.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: £5.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Fine. 0618858644 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £6.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Fine. 0618858644 Some cover wear, pages clean no marsk. Customer satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing used book

The Best American Travel Writing

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Editor), and Wilson, Jason (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £6.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Best American Travel Writing (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing new book

The Best American Travel Writing

by Anthony Bourdain, Jason Wilson other copies of this book

price: £6.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £6.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing used book

The Best American Travel Writing

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Editor), and Wilson, Jason (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £6.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears or highlighting or remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Best American Travel Writing (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

by Bourdain, Anthony [Ed.]. other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good+ 295 pp. A clean, very gently read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 new book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £6.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: New. 0618858644 Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £7.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frtextbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

by Bourdain, Anthony (Editor) & Jason Wilson (Series Editor) other copies of this book

price: £7.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good+ 9780618858644. 1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Best American Travel Writing 2 used book

Best American Travel Writing 2

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing used book

The Best American Travel Writing

by Anthony Bourdan other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Near Fine. 9780618858644 covers have no damage. pages are clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £8.53

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. 2008 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

by Editor-Anthony Bourdain; Series Editor-Jason Wilson other copies of this book

price: £8.62

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Like New. Text unmarked and tight. Cover clean and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.