|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 08/10/2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. 0618858644. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Big River Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Fine. 0618858644 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Fine. 0618858644 Some cover wear, pages clean no marsk. Customer satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Editor), and Wilson, Jason (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 2008 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Best American Travel Writing (Paperback). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing
by
Anthony Bourdain, Jason Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Editor), and Wilson, Jason (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 2008 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears or highlighting or remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Best American Travel Writing (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
by
Bourdain, Anthony [Ed.].
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good+ 295 pp. A clean, very gently read copy. read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: New. 0618858644 Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frtextbooks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
by
Bourdain, Anthony (Editor) & Jason Wilson (Series Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good+ 9780618858644. 1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best American Travel Writing 2
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing
by
Anthony Bourdan
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Near Fine. 9780618858644 covers have no damage. pages are clean and crisp. read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. 2008 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
by
Editor-Anthony Bourdain; Series Editor-Jason Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Like New. Text unmarked and tight. Cover clean and glossy. read more
|