Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780631132592
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Literary Theory: an Introduction
by
Terry Eagleton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basil Blackwell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Acceptable. MUCH INKED ANNOTATION. MUCH PENCILLED ANNOTATION. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Literary Theory
by
Eagleton, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ. Of Minnesota
Date Published: 12/05/1983
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Good. 0631132597. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Literary Theory, an Introduction
by
Terry Eagleton
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basil Blackwell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, front and back cover pages are torn out SLIGHT DISCOLORATION ON EDGE OF BOOK, Good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Theory: an Introduction
by
Eagleton, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basil Blackwell
Date Published: 12/05/1983
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Theory: an Introduction
by
Eagleton, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basil Blackwell
Date Published: 12/05/1983
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Theory
by
Terry Eagleton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Basil Blackwell, Oxford
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SK Books ,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Literary Theory-an Introduction
by
Eagleton, Terrry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basil Blackwell
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Trade-size softcover book, a few pages with notes in pencil; otherwise clean/tight. read more
Literary Theory. -an Introduction
by
Eagleton, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Theory an Introduction
by
Eagleton, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basil Blackwell., Oxford
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) Owner's name, no other markings, Near Fine. Wraps, 244pp, index. This classic work covers all of the major movements in literary studies in this century. (1.5 JM FO 15/2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JWMah ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Literary Theory-an Introduction. Blackwell. 1983
by
Eagleton, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PB
Publisher: Blackwell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: NEAR FINE. Card covers-soft bound, 244pp., very good copy. read more
Literary Theory [Import]
by
Eagleton, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Reader copy. Reading copy; great for a class! May contain underlining, writing in margins, and/or highlighting. We ship fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookDrop ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Theory
by
Terry Eagleton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ. Of Minnesota
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780631132592
ISBN: 0631132597
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.