» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Literary Theory: an Introduction used book

Literary Theory: an Introduction

by Terry Eagleton other copies of this book

price: £2.32

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basil Blackwell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Acceptable. MUCH INKED ANNOTATION. MUCH PENCILLED ANNOTATION. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Literary Theory used book

Literary Theory

by Eagleton, Terry other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. Of Minnesota Date Published: 12/05/1983 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Good. 0631132597. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Literary Theory, an Introduction used book

Literary Theory, an Introduction

by Terry Eagleton other copies of this book

price: £6.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basil Blackwell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, front and back cover pages are torn out SLIGHT DISCOLORATION ON EDGE OF BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Theory: an Introduction used book

Literary Theory: an Introduction

by Eagleton, Terry other copies of this book

price: £7.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basil Blackwell Date Published: 12/05/1983 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Theory: an Introduction used book

Literary Theory: an Introduction

by Eagleton, Terry other copies of this book

price: £7.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basil Blackwell Date Published: 12/05/1983 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Theory used book

Literary Theory

by Terry Eagleton other copies of this book

price: £7.97

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basil Blackwell, Oxford Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Literary Theory-an Introduction used book

Literary Theory-an Introduction

by Eagleton, Terrry other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basil Blackwell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Trade-size softcover book, a few pages with notes in pencil; otherwise clean/tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Theory. -an Introduction used book

Literary Theory. -an Introduction

by Eagleton, Terry other copies of this book

price: £15.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Theory an Introduction used book

Literary Theory an Introduction

by Eagleton, Terry other copies of this book

price: £16.03

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basil Blackwell., Oxford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) Owner's name, no other markings, Near Fine. Wraps, 244pp, index. This classic work covers all of the major movements in literary studies in this century. (1.5 JM FO 15/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Literary Theory-an Introduction. Blackwell. 1983 used book

Literary Theory-an Introduction. Blackwell. 1983

by Eagleton, Terry other copies of this book

price: £20.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Blackwell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: NEAR FINE. Card covers-soft bound, 244pp., very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Literary Theory [Import]

by Eagleton, Terry other copies of this book

price: £22.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Reader copy. Reading copy; great for a class! May contain underlining, writing in margins, and/or highlighting. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Literary Theory

by Terry Eagleton other copies of this book

price: £39.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. Of Minnesota Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780631132592 ISBN: 0631132597

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.