» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter to the Romans (Daily Study Bible Series. --Rev. Ed) used book

The Letter to the Romans (Daily Study Bible Series. --Rev. Ed)

other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter to the Romans used book

The Letter to the Romans

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £6.96

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. There is a name inside inside the front cover, and a church library stamp inside the front, back and on the top of the pages, inside the pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series)

other copies of this book

price: £7.46

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0664241077 Some underlining. A crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter to the Romans used book

The Letter to the Romans

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £8.82

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Very Good. 0664241077. Softcovers are bright and clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy. The Daily Study Bible Series. 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter to the Romans (Daily Study Bible Series. --Rev. Ed) By Barclay... used book

The Letter to the Romans (Daily Study Bible Series. --Rev. Ed) By Barclay...

by Editor-William Barclay other copies of this book

price: £9.74

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 1975-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Good. LG PBB GREEN 4/25/05 B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarrCat Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series)

other copies of this book

price: £16.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westminster Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Fine. 0664241077 Excellent condition, paperback 1975, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series)

other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Acceptable. Intact & readable. This is a USED book. Please be advised that it is rated ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series)

other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Acceptable. Bent corners aged pages highlighting-underlining. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans used book

The Letter to the Romans

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some blue highlighting. Otherwise in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. Daily Study Bible (Westminster Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Dsb: Letter to the Romans, Revised Edition used book

Dsb: Letter to the Romans, Revised Edition

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: pp. 222. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, faded wrappers. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans used book

The Letter to the Romans

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £7.46

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3d printing Binding: paperbound Publisher: WESTMINSTER press Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: near fine condition, wraps. 4 3/4 x 7, free of bookplate or names, a few passage 'nitely" underlined read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Letters to the Romans used book

The Letters to the Romans

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £8.14

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Good. 0664241077. Owner on End Page, Name Plate on End Page (And/Or) Pages, Yellow Highlighting Throughout Most of Book, Small Pen Mark on Spine, ; 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) By William Barclay used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) By William Barclay

by Translator-William Barclay other copies of this book

price: £8.81

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster Press Date published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SCLIBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans used book

The Letter to the Romans

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £10.18

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Softcover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Excellent. Religious Press. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages are beginning to darken with age but this is true of almost any inexpensive paper used in printing 30 years ago. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans used book

The Letter to the Romans

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £11.53

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster; Philadelphia Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg softbound; Theology; revised ed.; minor scuffs to cover; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Letter to the Romans Revised Edition used book

Letter to the Romans Revised Edition

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Bible Study Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Bible Study Series)

by William Barclay other copies of this book

price: £12.21

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE WESTMINSTER PRESS, PHILADELPHIA Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft green cover with white lettering on the front and spine in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has highlighting, underlining, marking's and note's by previous owner. Has 222 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans used book

The Letter to the Romans

by Barclay, William other copies of this book

price: £12.21

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: REVISED EDITION Binding: Soft Back Publisher: WESTMINSTER JOHN KNOX PRESS, Louisville Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Good. Religious Slight wear on books cover, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Bible Study Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Bible Study Series)

by William Barclay other copies of this book

price: £12.21

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE WESTMINSTER PRESS, PHILADELPHIA Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft green cover with white lettering on the front and spine in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has highlighting, underlining, marking's and note's by previous owner. Has 222 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans used book

The Letter to the Romans

by William Barclay other copies of this book

price: £12.89

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE WESTMINISTER PRESS, PHILADELPHIA Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft green cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has underlining, and marking by previous owner. Has 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series) used book

The Letter to the Romans (the Daily Study Bible Series)

other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westminster Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Fair. 0664241077 Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Letter to the Romans (Daily Study Bible Series. --Rev. Ed) used book

The Letter to the Romans (Daily Study Bible Series. --Rev. Ed)

by Barclay... other copies of this book

price: £8.82

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664241070 ISBN: 0664241077

Description: Good. 1977 Third Printing softcover copy (Westminster Press), 222 pp. Green cover shiny (different cover art), spine tight. Pages bright. Listed as G rather than VG due to notes on title page. Otherwise unmarked. Out of print edition. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.