Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. There is a name inside inside the front cover, and a church library stamp inside the front, back and on the top of the pages, inside the pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia
Date published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Very Good. 0664241077. Softcovers are bright and clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy. The Daily Study Bible Series. 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Acceptable. Intact & readable. This is a USED book. Please be advised that it is rated ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some blue highlighting. Otherwise in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. Daily Study Bible (Westminster Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Good. 0664241077. Owner on End Page, Name Plate on End Page (And/Or) Pages, Yellow Highlighting Throughout Most of Book, Small Pen Mark on Spine, ; 222 pages. read more
Edition: First Softcover
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Excellent. Religious Press. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages are beginning to darken with age but this is true of almost any inexpensive paper used in printing 30 years ago. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: THE WESTMINSTER PRESS, PHILADELPHIA
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft green cover with white lettering on the front and spine in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has highlighting, underlining, marking's and note's by previous owner. Has 222 page's. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: THE WESTMINSTER PRESS, PHILADELPHIA
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft green cover with white lettering on the front and spine in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has highlighting, underlining, marking's and note's by previous owner. Has 222 page's. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: THE WESTMINISTER PRESS, PHILADELPHIA
Date published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft green cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has underlining, and marking by previous owner. Has 222 pages. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780664241070ISBN:0664241077
Description: Good. 1977 Third Printing softcover copy (Westminster Press), 222 pp. Green cover shiny (different cover art), spine tight. Pages bright. Listed as G rather than VG due to notes on title page. Otherwise unmarked. Out of print edition. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.