» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Martha Washington. an American Life used book

Martha Washington. an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £7.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: VG/VG. 9.5x6.5 0670034304 Biography of George Washington's wife, the first 'First Lady' of the USA. 276 pages, black & white plates, genealogical tables, index. A very good copy in very good d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life new book

Martha Washington: an American Life

other copies of this book

price: £10.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Viking Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: New. Martha Washington: An American Life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Patricia Brady other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Patricia Brady other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Patricia Brady other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Viking Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: an American Life new book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £8.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: New. 0670034304 New. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington, an American Life used book

Martha Washington, an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £14.14

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: First printing. Slight spine lean, else as new in as new dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £14.14

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £16.15

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: used book

Martha Washington:

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £17.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Fine in fine jacket. An American Life. 276 p. -in Fine DJ. Excellent biography of George Washington's wife. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: an American Life new book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Patricia Brady (Au) other copies of this book

price: £18.17

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 276. Martha Dandridge Custis was a wealthy, good-looking widow & the mother of two young children when, in 1759, she started a new life as Martha Washington. Her fortune ensured the success of George Washingtonís Mount Vernon, but much more important was the emotional support she brought to their marriage. She burned her private correspondence after Georgeís death, but with painstaking research, Brady recovered the real person. Never the kindly frump of popular mythology ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington an American Life used book

Martha Washington an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £19.52

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670034304. 2005 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near perfect condition. Dust jacket has one tear and slight edgewear. Book is excellent. Protective mylar cover.; 1.08 x 9.26 x 6.38 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: An American Life used book

Martha Washington: An American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £22.18

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books, New York Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. The corners of a few pages have been slightly bent, otherwise essentially as new. A promotional card... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A biography of the wife of George Washington by the noted historian. Signed copies are rare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MostlySignedBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £6.06

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Good. 0670034304! GOOD CONDITION. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Patricia Brady other copies of this book

price: £6.06

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date published: 2005-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £13.13

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books, New York, NY, USA Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Very Good in Very Good-In Brodart jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £13.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Very Good. 0670034304 Binding is HARDCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £14.14

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. NOT a book club, NOT price clipped($24.95), NO remainder marks. Binding and dust jacket w/ corners very lightly bumped, o/w fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life new book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £15.41

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £24.90

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1st ed., 2nd ptg. Binding: HC Publisher: Viking, New York Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Signed by the author, as new, w/dust jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wilson Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

other copies of this book

price: £26.25

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Viking Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

other copies of this book

price: £26.25

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Viking Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Patricia Brady other copies of this book

price: £28.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £30.96

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Washington: an American Life used book

Martha Washington: an American Life

by Brady, Patricia other copies of this book

price: £35.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034307 ISBN: 0670034304

Description: Fine; Collectible. As new condition. First edition with full number lines. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.