Description: LIKE_NEW. GREAT pages (NOTHING WRITTEN, OR FILLED IN). In general, it is a GREAT Hardcover in a GREAT DUST JACKET. With price stickers on the dj and under the cover. Stock OT-1. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. book is like new with the exception of a gift inscription, dj has very light shelf wear read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780670889082ISBN:0670889083
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780670889082ISBN:0670889083
Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ remainder mark on bottom of book. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Small Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2000-02-07
ISBN-13:9780670889082ISBN:0670889083
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 1st printing. Like new, crisp clean and unmarked interior with a bump to lower corner. A closed quarter inch tear to top of spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.