Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671225636ISBN:0671225634
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Edgewear to dj. Book is slightly cocked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671225636ISBN:0671225634
Description: Good to Good Plus in Good Minus jacket. Book is slightly warped. Unmarked pages in sound binding. Cover boards are in pretty nice shape. Outside page edges have foxing. DJ has a good deal of edge tearing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671225636ISBN:0671225634
Description: Good. No dust jacket. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671225636ISBN:0671225634
Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. Hardcover, 1977, w/DJ. Fair/Fair. Jacket has considerable edge wear, corner and spine bumping. Book has moderate shelf wear, corner and spine bumping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671225636ISBN:0671225634
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671225636ISBN:0671225634
Description: Photographs. VERY GOOD in FAIR jacket. Light edgewear to blue cloth covers; spine concave from weight of text; previous owner's address label on endpaper; stain in corner of free endpaper; pages clean; embossed stamp; binding a bit relaxed but still tight. DJ is edgeworn and lightly soiled. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671225636ISBN:0671225634
Description: Very Good in Good Minus jacket. Unmarked pages in sound binding. Cover boards have a little corner bumping and the front cover board has a little color fading at the very bottom. DJ has significant tearing at the extremities. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671225636ISBN:0671225634
Description: Good Plus in Good Not Clipped No Priice jacket. Book Club? ? 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, clear and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. B/W photo illustrated, two maps. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Boards, spine, edges and corners good-. read more
Description: NY: Simon & Schuster 1866m 698p., book club edition but is full 8vo size, vg/vg, light rubbing to spine ends, dustjacket now in mylar. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.