» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Path Between Seas used book

Path Between Seas

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Path Between Seas used book

Path Between Seas

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Path Between Seas used book

Path Between Seas

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Path Between Seas used book

Path Between Seas

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Path Between the Seas used book

The Path Between the Seas

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st/Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mizzou Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Edgewear to dj. Book is slightly cocked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas used book

The Path Between the Seas

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good. Owner's name written on front free endpaper, multiple tears on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good in Good jacket. I also have his other books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: £7.59

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good to Good Plus in Good Minus jacket. Book is slightly warped. Unmarked pages in sound binding. Cover boards are in pretty nice shape. Outside page edges have foxing. DJ has a good deal of edge tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David G other copies of this book

price: £7.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Path Between Seas used book

Path Between Seas

by David G. McCullough other copies of this book

price: £7.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: TextbooksRus #9087185. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Path Between Seas [Hardcover] By David McCullough used book

Path Between Seas [Hardcover] By David McCullough

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good. THICK LG HBB USED BOOK read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Path Between Seas used book

Path Between Seas

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. Hardcover, 1977, w/DJ. Fair/Fair. Jacket has considerable edge wear, corner and spine bumping. Book has moderate shelf wear, corner and spine bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Path Between the Seas used book

The Path Between the Seas

by McCullough other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Path Between Seas used book

Path Between Seas

by David G. McCullough other copies of this book

price: £8.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Photographs. VERY GOOD in FAIR jacket. Light edgewear to blue cloth covers; spine concave from weight of text; previous owner's address label on endpaper; stain in corner of free endpaper; pages clean; embossed stamp; binding a bit relaxed but still tight. DJ is edgeworn and lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Very Good in Good Minus jacket. Unmarked pages in sound binding. Cover boards have a little corner bumping and the front cover board has a little color fading at the very bottom. DJ has significant tearing at the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Path Between Seas used book

Path Between Seas

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good. Some wear and tear to dj along with some water damage. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Path Between the Seas used book

Path Between the Seas

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas, the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas, the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £9.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY: Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good + copy in hardcover. 698. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas used book

The Path Between the Seas

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £9.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Good Plus in Good Not Clipped No Priice jacket. Book Club? ? 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, clear and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. B/W photo illustrated, two maps. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Boards, spine, edges and corners good-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: book of the month club, @1977 ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: Very Good-/Good-hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 698pp, illus. foxing, soiling, chips, edgewear, wrinkles, small tears, dustjacket. shelfwear cover. foxing edges, bookplate inside front cover, clean, tight, text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671225636 ISBN: 0671225634

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster 1866m 698p., book club edition but is full 8vo size, vg/vg, light rubbing to spine ends, dustjacket now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.