» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Acceptable. Book wear crease front and writing inside page Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. clean pages cover show some wear out, fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. standard shipping only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creationof the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creationof the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Very Good. History of the creation of the Panama Canel. Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £7.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. unmarked. dust/crease/fold around the edges/corners/covers. We ship fast! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lil's_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bump, s edgewear to the lowear edge of front cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Minor bumping and wear to corners and spine ends; Faint spine creases; Tanning and soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; Spine minorly tanned; Tanning to back cover edges; Yellowing to back cover; Mild corner crease on covers; Good Reading Copy; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Path Between the Seas used book

Path Between the Seas

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 26TH PBK Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S TOUCHSTONE Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: GOOD in NONE jacket. PBK LARGE. pp. 697.00. GIFT INSCRIPTION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. Satisfying students for more than 15 years. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PJ's College Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 [Paperback used book

Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 [Paperback

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. LG PBB FAT BOOK USED 4/25/05 A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David G. other copies of this book

price: £7.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Very good condition. 698 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: GOOD. Reading pages are UNMARKED and flat but the front 3-4 pages (Title and such) have water wrinkles. Previous owner's name written on inside front cover. Cover has lots of wear, including a 1/2" tear at the front bottom spine edge and creased corners. Uncreased, straight spine. Remainder mark on closed bottom edges. 100409 (wham25) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. 0671244094 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Fair. 0671244094 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Very Good. 0671244094 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good+/softcover. 0-671-24409-4 Text is clean of markings. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £8.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Very Good. Different cover (slightly different/boat at bottom, flags under title) same ISBN, clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

other copies of this book

price: £8.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

Path Between the Seas: the Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later printing Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. Previous owner's name on ffep; spine roll. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Path Between the Seas, the used book

Path Between the Seas, the

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 01/01/1977 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. SIMON & SCHUSTER LARGER TRADE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Path Between the Seas, the used book

Path Between the Seas, the

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Touchstone (S&S), 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Soft Cover. Fine+. First Thus/1st Ptg. 8vo. a corner crease and small stain on bottom front corner. a scuff at spine. no spine creases. message from canal commission and a bookmark laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First trade paper printing in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914

by McCullough, David (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Path Between the Seas, the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914 used book

The Path Between the Seas, the Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671244095 ISBN: 0671244094

Description: Very Good. 8vo Edgewear, twisted spine, owners sig. on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.