» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has some wear. There is a stain on the first page, the blank page, of the book. The rest of the pages are in great condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good. 0671502484 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Prize, the used book

Prize, the

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good. SIMON & SCHUSTER HC W/DJ 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize used book

The Prize

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Very Good in Very Good-(PC'd) jacket. 9 In. 877 pp. Epic quest for oil, money & power. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good in Good jacket. 233-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some creasing in dust jacket. Underlining present. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover and corners a little turned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Save My Marriage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good. 0671502484 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good. Used copy with general shelf-wear, intact, some tanning to pages, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £8.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Some wear to cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Swanson, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil Money & Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil Money & Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good in Good jacket. Stain inside and on flap of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Prize the Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

The Prize the Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: G+/G+ 0671502484. Moderate toning pages and edges. Dustjacket: minor to moderate toning and general surfacewear, heavy creasing upper spine end.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 877 pages; General world history, thick copper/blue, histcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize used book

The Prize

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good/Good later printing (5th) in a price-clipped dust jacket. Corner clipped on the front-endpaper. Small chip to the top of the dust jacket at the top edge of the front panel by the spine. Shows a little use and wear but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £10.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £10.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize the Epic Quest for Oil Money and Power used book

The Prize the Epic Quest for Oil Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £11.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with a few library markings and mylar cover. Otherwise in VERY GOOD condition throughout. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 877 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £12.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize the Epic Quest for Oil Money and Power used book

The Prize the Epic Quest for Oil Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £13.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. Owner Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Prize, the: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

Prize, the: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671502485 ISBN: 0671502484

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.