» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 1988-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: VG- Minor edge wear top of spine, pages lightly yellowed, mark on cover page, text very tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Spine creased, edgewear, 3 1/2" crease at top right corner of front cover, creasing on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Very Good. 067162198X Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition, there is some edgewear; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: VG Used, Very Good in Good jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/Good, Pocket, 1988, 1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4 in. W, 6.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire new book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.76

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY USA Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Good. Light spine creases, spine slant, toning, and edge wear. Small split at lower hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Very Good. Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket May 1988 Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: 067162198X. Paperback Historical Original Near Fine Minus; 31179. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Good. 067162198X 1988 EDITION 1ST PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR AND TWO SMALL LIGHT STICKER MARKS ON THE FRONT. 377 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. HISTORICAL ROMANCE. 4.25'' X 7''. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, stained edges, corners damaged, writing present, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, 7W6 Date published: May 1, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Acceptable. Romance-General. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Moonfire used book

Moonfire

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: £6.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671621988 ISBN: 067162198X

Description: Fine. 067162198X A33, read once, light crease to spine, Shipped within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Angelfire

Angelfire

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £5.43!

new only from £42.05!

My Darling Melissa

My Darling Melissa

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £5.61!

new only from £28.85!

Banner Obrien

Banner Obrien

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £6.11!

new only from £42.00!

Lily and the Major

Lily and the Major

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £6.11!

new only from £7.84!

Corbin's Fancy

Corbin's Fancy

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £7.54!

new only from £18.07!

Daniels Bride

Daniels Bride

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from £5.43!