Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671708634ISBN:0671708635
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Slight edgewear and faint spine creasing. Some highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some wear, some highlights in text, binding tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671708634ISBN:0671708635
Description: Very Good; May have minor tanning, name insode front cover, or dog-eared page. No creases. Will send best copy. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (GPSYC) 0671708635. 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 358 pages. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Press, The, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671708634ISBN:0671708635
Description: Very Good. Very good condition, clean and tight, clean covers, no creases, square spine, light wear, pages and text clean and unmarked. Later Printing. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671708634ISBN:0671708635
Description: Very Good. 0671708635. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 358 pages. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Fine, unread copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First Fireside edition. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, tight binding. A little shelf life on the edges of the pages, but a great used copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671708634ISBN:0671708635
Description: NEAR FINE/Tight Clean Inside. 8vo 0671708635 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671708634ISBN:0671708635
Description: Good. Has corners turned up a little light discoloration from age. In good condition but does have the name FORD wrote on side of page edges. ALSO 4-96 WROTE ON TOP OF PAGE EDGES. read more
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Well-used copy, but the ideas still work! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1990-09-15
ISBN-13:9780671708634ISBN:0671708635
Description: Very Good. B3; Trade Pbk...Mild spine crease with minimal edge/cover wear; Pages are firm, clean and unmarked; No stamps or names; Smoke Free; Thank You. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creasing on spine, but has crease front cover, top corner. Minor shelf wear. Age-tanning. Writing in ink on back end page. Foxing. Trade PB. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press/Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671708634ISBN:0671708635
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (070505) Trade paperback is in VG+/Fine condition with orig owner name on flyleaf, very light overall wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.