» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People: Powerful Lessons in Personal Change: Restoring the Character Ethic used book

The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People: Powerful Lessons in Personal Change: Restoring the Character Ethic

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic (a Fireside Book) used book

The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic (a Fireside Book)

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Slight edgewear and faint spine creasing. Some highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some wear, some highlights in text, binding tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very Good; May have minor tanning, name insode front cover, or dog-eared page. No creases. Will send best copy. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (GPSYC) 0671708635. 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Fair N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press, The, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, clean and tight, clean covers, no creases, square spine, light wear, pages and text clean and unmarked. Later Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very Good. 0671708635. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiliwiz, MI, USA

Reliability: Low

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good. 9780671708634. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. Typical ex-library marks and distinctions.; Ex-Library; 1 x 8.2 x 5 Inches; 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiliwiz, MI, USA

Reliability: Low

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Fine, unread copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First Fireside edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sarah ripp, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, tight binding. A little shelf life on the edges of the pages, but a great used copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: NEAR FINE/Tight Clean Inside. 8vo 0671708635 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: anne jarrett, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ohio_laura, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good. Has corners turned up a little light discoloration from age. In good condition but does have the name FORD wrote on side of page edges. ALSO 4-96 WROTE ON TOP OF PAGE EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Well-used copy, but the ideas still work! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Backshelf Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Powerful Lessons in Personal Change used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Powerful Lessons in Personal Change

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £5.10

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £5.11

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £5.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very Good. B3; Trade Pbk...Mild spine crease with minimal edge/cover wear; Pages are firm, clean and unmarked; No stamps or names; Smoke Free; Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wrinkled Pages, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creasing on spine, but has crease front cover, top corner. Minor shelf wear. Age-tanning. Writing in ink on back end page. Foxing. Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R. Dr. other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press/Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (070505) Trade paperback is in VG+/Fine condition with orig owner name on flyleaf, very light overall wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Powerful Lessons in Personal Change used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Powerful Lessons in Personal Change

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People used book

Seven Habits of Highly Effective People

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708634 ISBN: 0671708635

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.