» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurty other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurty other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurty other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry Larry other copies of this book

price: £4.15

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Usa Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dj reprint Simon and Schuster New York Western Fiction. heavy book, additional postage required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by Larry McMurtry other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. NO EXPEDITIED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. INITIALS INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES STARTING TO SEPARATE FROM BINDING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by Larry McMurtry other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Acceptable. (no book jacket, cover-some wear &minor tear, edges/outer pages-some dust/spots, text tight &intact-inside reading pages-bright clean, unmarked) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wildfire1871, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by Larry McMurtry other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minimal shelf wear, lt water warp throughout, lt stains edges, otherwise intact. The sequel to: Lonesome Dove. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4) used book

Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4)

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.11

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The sequel to the Pulitzer Prize-winning Lonesome Dove. "At the center of the novel is Capt. Call, ...now a bounty hunter hired to track down and kill the brilliant and elusive young Mexican bandit Joey Garze. In the chase that ensues, an old man's skills are matched against a young man's daring. " (From the DJ) 589 pp. Not a bk club ed. Page edges are a little discolored and speckled. DJ a little discolored along the edges but mylar plastic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Upstairs Bookshelf, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very Good. 0671792814 minor edgewear on dust jacket-pages great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuste, Many Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.....Light yellowing pages.....Heavy book...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Fine/Nr Fine. 8 vo, 589, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing with full number line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! As pictured in nice dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. $25 MSRP! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean. -530 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Book is in very good+ condition in a very good+ dustjacket. First edition with full numberline. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by Larry McMurtry other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very Good. Light stains on page edges. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4) used book

Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4)

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped jacket. Very nice copy, minimal wear, previous owners writing, one line, on ffp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good in Good jacket. Page Ends Soiled, Sm. Chips/Tears On DJ Edges, Interior Unmarked, DJ Edges Worn, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

other copies of this book

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Laredo used book

Streets of Laredo

by McMurtry, Larry other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671792817 ISBN: 0671792814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dead Man's Walk

Dead Man's Walk

by Larry McMurtry

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

Comanche Moon

Comanche Moon

by Larry McMurtry

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.01!

Lonesome Dove

Lonesome Dove

by Larry McMurtry

see all from £1.97!

new only from £5.57!

Folly and Glory

Folly and Glory

by Larry McMurtry

see all from £3.00!

new only from £3.00!

Sin Killer

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

By Sorrows River

By Sorrows River

by Larry McMurtry

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.46!