» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Good. Front cover is torn at the lower left hand side. Pages yellowed from age. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston-the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston-the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: G+ in wraps. Back cover is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone; Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: The Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic Amer new book

Sam Houston: The Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic Amer

by Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Good Plus. Clean interior pages in sound binding. Cover has the corners cut out on the front and reverse. Front cover has a tear at the lower right side. Outside page edges at book bottom has a black magic marker line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Very Good. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: 448 pages/index/bibliography Illustrator: b/w Illus PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0671880713 Size: 8 vo. 065636. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston used book

Sam Houston

by Williams other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Touchstone/ Simon & Schuster 1994, 1st thus ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: VG in wraps; remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Sam Houston used book

Sam Houston

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Touchstone/ Simon & Schuster 1994, 1st thus ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: VG in wraps; remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic Ameri... used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic Ameri...

other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Good. Published in 1994 as the First Touchstone Edition by Simon & Schuster, a 448-page paperback with a tine nick at the upper spine and a formerly-bent front cover-corner, otherwise, gently (if ever) read and with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a good copy. (TX223) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 1994 ISBN 0-671-88071-3 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Wraps. Trade paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £9.32

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages, no markings, very light age-toning. Minor corner wear, and spine creases. Trade paperback, 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by (Houston); Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Houston: Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £9.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston: the Life &Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life &Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John H. other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Very Good/Wraps, Very Good. 0671880713 Nice, clean copy. No spine crease. A three-dimenional look at Sam Houston, military hero and politician. Photo illustrated. Indexed. 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic... used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic...

other copies of this book

price: £10.28

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Good. Stated First Touchstone Edition/First Printing (full number line). Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright & unmarked. Listed as Good rather than Like New due to remainder mark on page edge. Enjoy the discount. Ships now/free tracking. S4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston used book

Sam Houston

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Subtitled, "The Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero". 448 pp. Trade paperback copy is tight with very slight curling on corners. Light wear and no spine creasing. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £10.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Touchstone Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. BEIGE PAPERBACK TRADE. Good clean copy with 448 pages, index. Illus. cover of a man on horseback. Many photos inside book with clean endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston: the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £11.19

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Near Fine. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Tall. Very tight, clean copy wit bright, unmarked, undamaged pages and covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. 448 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Sam Houston, the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero used book

Sam Houston, the Life and Times of the Liberator of Texas, an Authentic American Hero

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £12.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean trade paperback with very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero new book

Sam Houston: Life and Times of Liberator of Texas an Authentic American Hero

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £15.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671880712 ISBN: 0671880713

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.