Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date published: 1997-02-04
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: New. 1997 Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First edition. Stated "First Edition" on copyright page
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Couple of tiny nicks to the jacket else book and jacket are in Fine condition with no writings or marks. Jacket is not price-clipped. Brodart jacket protector. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 365p. Audience: General/trade. National Book Award Winner. True 1st Editon (stated on copyright page with no other printings noted) read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 365pgs(Index) Price clipped. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, number, word inside rear. Endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0679444904. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: Fine. 0679444904 Like New-almost perfect. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. One of the pages has two creases at the top corner tip, lays flat. Faint shelf wear to surface of dust jacket. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. GRY102H. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679444909. read more
Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0679444904. NEW; New 1997 stated fourth printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date published: 1997-02-04
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: Like New. Hardback book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. Priority mail available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy lightly rubbed at spine ends and tips. xiv, 365 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket, with a tiny scratch to front panel, mildy shelf rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679444904. National Book Award winner. Seventh printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679444904. National Book Award winner. Book club edition. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780679444909ISBN:0679444904
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679444904. National Book Award winner. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Spot of soiling on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.