» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. 0684163225 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, previous owner's name on endapper, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Foxing to edges. Slight shelf wear to covers. Clean copy inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men, By Lopez used book

Of Wolves and Men, By Lopez

by Lopez, Barry other copies of this book

price: £6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23886207 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780684163222 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23886207 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Used-Good. Revised May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry other copies of this book

price: £6.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. 0684163225 Standard used condition ie. These are good quality new books from the publisher with a bump, shelf wear, or some sunfading to outer edges of book. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves & Men used book

Of Wolves & Men

by Lopez, Barry other copies of this book

price: £6.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: VG; wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Bauguess, John (photographer) Good. Bright copy with minor corner edge wear, pages clean & binding tight. 323 pp. " Humankind's relationship with the wolf is based on a spectrum of responses running from fear to admiration and affection. Lopez's classic, careful study won praise from a wide range of reviewers and went on to improve the way books about wild animals are written. Of Wolves and Men reveals the uneasy interaction between wolves and civilization over the centuries, and the wolf's ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barru Holstun other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Scribner, NY USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Photos. VG, Cover Corners Curled. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Very Good. 0684163225 DJ has small tares that have been repaired by previous owner. otherwise new condition. Excellent condition. DJ is as shown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barrett Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Lopez other copies of this book

price: £7.63

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Good. Grey wraps with black letters. Curled corners. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry other copies of this book

price: £7.79

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684163222 ISBN: 0684163225

Description: Second Hand. Softcover, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.