Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684826806ISBN:0684826801
Description: Woolf, Stuart. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Previously published in English as 'If This is a Man'-Levi's powerful account of how he survived Auschwitz. read more
Description: Fine. 0684826801 Dispatched from the famous 'Town of Books' Hay-on-Wye, within 2 working days. Over 500, 000 orders processed. 9780684826806. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date published: 1996-09-01
ISBN-13:9780684826806ISBN:0684826801
Description: Good. Clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good condition. Cover has average shelf wear. Pages foxing. Slight/small dog ears. First 3 pages are creased. -Free Delivery Confirmation for Domestic orders- read more
Description: Fine. 0684826801 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Edition: originally published in Italian-1958
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, USA
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684826806ISBN:0684826801
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, tight, clean copy, only marking is owner's info. in ink. 187 p. classic work testifying to indestructability of human spirit read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684826806ISBN:0684826801
Description: Woolf, Stuart. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Reading copy only! A lot of backpack wear to cover, creases, edge wear, bookstore stickers. Tanning pages has some underlining, not excessive. Fast confirm and shipping! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date published: 1996-09-01
ISBN-13:9780684826806ISBN:0684826801
Description: Like New. 1996 edition, book reflects age. Previous owners name on the inside cover. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date published: 1996-09-01
ISBN-13:9780684826806ISBN:0684826801
Description: Book is collectible very good. Book is in new, tight condition. Corner of back cover and last few pages are creased. There is a remainder mark. Thank you! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13:9780684826806ISBN:0684826801
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684826806. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684826806ISBN:0684826801
Description: Acceptable. The book has some curling at corners of cover and pages. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.