Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780684848112
(58 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Commanding Heights: New Reality of Economic Power
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Yergin, Daniel, And Tergin, Daniel, And Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 02/1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Yergin, Daniel, And Tergin, Daniel, And Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 02/1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: * Very Good Condition! ! ! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FAVORITBOOK ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: The Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That Is Remaking the Modern World
by
Yergin, Daniel, and Tergin, Daniel, and Stanislaw, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Very good. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin~Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Touchstone Ed
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2/23/1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: The Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That Is Remaking the Modern World
by
Yergin, Daniel, and Tergin, Daniel, and Stanislaw, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin; Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: GOOD. USED script inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 2/23/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: The Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That Is Remaking the Modern World
by
Yergin, Daniel, and Tergin, Daniel, and Stanislaw, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: The Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That Is Remaking the Modern World
by
Yergin, Daniel, and Tergin, Daniel, and Stanislaw, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: The Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That Is Remaking the Modern World
by
Yergin, Daniel, and Tergin, Daniel, and Stanislaw, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin, Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
The Commanding Heights: the Battle Between Government & the Marketplace That is Remaking the Modern World
by
Daniel Yergin; Joseph Stanislaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1999-02-23
ISBN-13: 9780684848112
ISBN: 0684848112
Description: Very Good. Minimal wear, an excellent copy. Appears unread. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
DogServant ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.