» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by William Ryan, Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries about the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries about the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William B F, and Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by William Ryan, Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William; Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Fair. 0684859203 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries about the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries about the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William B F other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new condition. Includes unopened CD. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by William Ryan; Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover only, tight binding, clean unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: binding is Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good. 0684859203 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT EX LIBRARY O-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William; Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/25/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Good. 0684859203 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood used book

Noah's Flood

by William Ryan & Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £6.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William; Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. A modern view of the Biblical account of the worldwide flood. Interesting. nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by William Ryan; Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good. Minor wear; clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Family Book Spot, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries about the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries about the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William B F, and Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 pp., illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 21 cm. VG condition. "For thousands of years, the legend of a great flood has endured in the biblical story of Noah and in such Middle Eastern myths as the epic of Gilgamesh. Few believed that such a catastrophic deluge had actually occurred. But now two distinguished geophysicists have discovered an event that changed history ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on front endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries about the Event That Changed Hi new book

Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries about the Event That Changed Hi

by Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William; Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good. 0684859203 21375 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by William Ryan; Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William & Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: QPBC ed Binding: trade PB Publisher: Touchstone, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0684859203. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0684859203. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Noah's Flood used book

Noah's Flood

by Ryan, William other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood used book

Noah's Flood

by Ryan, William other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William & Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Touchstone 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William & Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Touchstone 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William & Walter Pitman other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, NY, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Photos. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noah's Flood New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William And Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Trade Paperback-0684859203 [RYAN, WILLIAM AND PITMAN, WALTER] NOAH'S FLOOD NEW SCIENTIFIC DISCOVERIES ABOUT THE EVENT THAT CHANGED HISTORY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History used book

Noah's Flood: the New Scientific Discoveries About the Event That Changed History

by Ryan, William; Pitman, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859200 ISBN: 0684859203

Description: Very Good. 0684859203 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.