Description: Good. 0688028993 Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ex-library book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Very Good. First Edition, previous owner's name penciled on first free endpage corner else interior clean, binding tight, slightly bumped at corners; DJ in mylar, original price intact on front DJ flap, small tear at base of back panel, plus some mild rubbing (slight loss of gloss). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Very Good. VG+++ dust jacket has a little shelf wear, covered in plastic like brand new inside, fresh, clean, tight a gift quality beauty. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Bottom of rear board and and DJ are mildew stained. DJ has a tear at the the edge. Text pages are clean and clear with no markings. Perfectly readable. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Good in Good jacket. Minor cornera bumping. Light soiling to the top edge. Minor edgewear to the dust jacket. Sturdy copy and clean text. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; 373 pps with index, bibliography. Thought-provoking analysis of the intertwining lives and careers of three of the world's most infamous writers: Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams. The politics, wars, and art of the early to mid-20th century provide the backdrop for this most intriguing of literary analyses. Very good in dust jacket with short tear on back cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow& Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 373 pp. Beautiful book. Minor shelf wear to dj with slight tear on upper front cover of dj and at bottom of back of dj. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow., New York.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. First edition, first printing. Octavo, blue cloth spine and cream boards with gilt titling to spine. ix, 373pp. A bright and tight copy that is Vg+ in a dustwrapper that is price-clipped and creased to front flap and is Vg. A critical examination of the works of three great poets. Loosely inserted is a 12pp pamphlet containing poems by William Carlos Williams selected by Dickran Tashjian. And titled William Carlos Williams and the American Scene 1920-1940. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Very Good. 1975 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows some shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear, including one very tiny tear at top rear jacket edge. This is NOT an ex-library book. A very good, collectible First Edition copy! read more
Description: NY: Morrow, 1975. 373 pp. First edition. Hardcover. Notes. Bibliography. Index. NF/NF. Covers with very light edge wear. Dj: price-clipped, with light rubbing and edge wear. ISBN: 0688028993. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some light soiling to boards, page edges have some tanning, previous owners name on front paste down, dj has some rubbing and soiling, dj is not price clipped, a few small tears along the edges along with curling/creasing, read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Morrow
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Description: ix, 373 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Pound, Ezra (1885-1972). Eliot, Thomas Stearns (1888-1965). Poets, American--20th century--Biography. Notes: Includes index and bibliography p. 356-362. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 373. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Morrow
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780688028992ISBN:0688028993
Description: Description: ix, 373 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Pound, Ezra (1885-1972). Eliot, Thomas Stearns (1888-1965). Poets, American--20th century--Biography. Notes: Includes index and bibliography p. 356-362. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 373. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.