» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Good. ix, 373 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Good. 0688028993 Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ex-library book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Very Good. First Edition, previous owner's name penciled on first free endpage corner else interior clean, binding tight, slightly bumped at corners; DJ in mylar, original price intact on front DJ flap, small tear at base of back panel, plus some mild rubbing (slight loss of gloss). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Very Good. VG+++ dust jacket has a little shelf wear, covered in plastic like brand new inside, fresh, clean, tight a gift quality beauty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some underlining. ix, 373 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 356-362. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0688028993. ( top spine heavily damaged) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Bottom of rear board and and DJ are mildew stained. DJ has a tear at the the edge. Text pages are clean and clear with no markings. Perfectly readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Herbert Morris Collection, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louise other copies of this book

price: £7.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louiss other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: 373 pages; owner's plate PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0688028993 Size: 8 vo. 045248. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £10.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minor cornera bumping. Light soiling to the top edge. Minor edgewear to the dust jacket. Sturdy copy and clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; 373 pps with index, bibliography. Thought-provoking analysis of the intertwining lives and careers of three of the world's most infamous writers: Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams. The politics, wars, and art of the early to mid-20th century provide the backdrop for this most intriguing of literary analyses. Very good in dust jacket with short tear on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willam Morrow and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner embossed stamp on front endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £11.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow& Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 373 pp. Beautiful book. Minor shelf wear to dj with slight tear on upper front cover of dj and at bottom of back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower. the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T S Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow., New York. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. First edition, first printing. Octavo, blue cloth spine and cream boards with gilt titling to spine. ix, 373pp. A bright and tight copy that is Vg+ in a dustwrapper that is price-clipped and creased to front flap and is Vg. A critical examination of the works of three great poets. Loosely inserted is a 12pp pamphlet containing poems by William Carlos Williams selected by Dickran Tashjian. And titled William Carlos Williams and the American Scene 1920-1940. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Very Good. 1975 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows some shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear, including one very tiny tear at top rear jacket edge. This is NOT an ex-library book. A very good, collectible First Edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams; Three on the Tower:

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688028993. Light spotting to all edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition, too Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: 0688028993. Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ dj; 373 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and the Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: NY: Morrow, 1975. 373 pp. First edition. Hardcover. Notes. Bibliography. Index. NF/NF. Covers with very light edge wear. Dj: price-clipped, with light rubbing and edge wear. ISBN: 0688028993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some light soiling to boards, page edges have some tanning, previous owners name on front paste down, dj has some rubbing and soiling, dj is not price clipped, a few small tears along the edges along with curling/creasing, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz (1923-) other copies of this book

price: £16.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Description: ix, 373 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Pound, Ezra (1885-1972). Eliot, Thomas Stearns (1888-1965). Poets, American--20th century--Biography. Notes: Includes index and bibliography p. 356-362. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 373. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Tower: the Lives and Works of Ezra Pound, T. S. Eliot, and William Carlos Williams

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz (1923-) other copies of this book

price: £16.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688028992 ISBN: 0688028993

Description: Description: ix, 373 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Pound, Ezra (1885-1972). Eliot, Thomas Stearns (1888-1965). Poets, American--20th century--Biography. Notes: Includes index and bibliography p. 356-362. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 373. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.