» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Searching for the Ox: New Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very Good. 0688030084. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox: New Poems

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox: New Poems

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 93 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox:

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox: New Poems

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 0000. Paperback. 1st. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox: [Poems].

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Hardcover. Clean, tight in like DJ. 93 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox:

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £6.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox: Poems

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £6.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: F; NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Ex-Library; VG/VG. Usual library markings. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 93 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Front free end paper not glued down properly. 0688030084. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox: New Poems

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £9.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very good. William Morrow and Co., 1976, 1st Printing, a nice tight, square hardcover in a worn/unclipped dj, light wear, no owner's mark, edge wear, small tears, rubbing on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox: [Poems]

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £9.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. The jacket has a very small tear on the top front end flap. Otherwise both book and jacket are clean and complete with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £9.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing of 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., N. Y Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very good. VG/VG, former library, tape residue, immaculate text, sound binding. Collection by Pulitzer Prize winning Simpson. New poems and a preface by Simpson. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: very good with d.j. 92 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox:

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Searching for the Ox: By Louis Simpson

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £10.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Like New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Searching for the Ox: [Poems]

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Nearfine/Very Good. 0688030084 Nice clean unmarked hardcover first edition in price clipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: First edition. First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 93 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for the Ox used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Second printing, paperback reprint. Covers slightly dust-soiled, otherwise a fine copy. Signed by Simpson on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £14.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow, 1976, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN: 0688030084. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £17.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 93 pages First edition, first printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Searching for the Ox: New Poems and a Preface [Inscribed]

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £19.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hardcover edition. Dark orange 1/4 cloth, tan paper covered boards. As issued. Dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear and price-clipped front flap, now in Brodart sleeve. 93 pp. Inscribed by author on title page at Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, dated 20 March 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for the Ox used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £19.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: First edition. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for the Ox used book

Searching for the Ox

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £19.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780688030087 ISBN: 0688030084

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a touch of soiling on the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.