» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by John Costello other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway--Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway--Breaking the Secrets

by Layton, Edwin T other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 596 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway--Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway--Breaking the Secrets

by Layton, Edwin T other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2522x8. 596 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Stated first edition, first printing. Good with fair d/j. Mild edge wear, bumped corners, some slight staining on bottom edge of cover and inside d/j. Clean text. Spotting on fore edges. Tight spine. D/J has some chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton/Roger Pineau/John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Very Good. 1985 hardback with D/J in very good condition. D/J has small tear on it. D/J has some wear on it. Thanks for looking at our books. We ship fast and we guarantee the books that we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton~Roger Pineau~John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Roger Pineau, John Costello, Edwin T. Layton other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 12/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets; Pineau, Roger used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets; Pineau, Roger

other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Date of Publication: 1985Binding: Hard CoverEdition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)Condition: Good/FairDescription: 9.5 0688048838 Jacket has tears; edgewear, 596 pages, soiling on top of pages, book club edition, text clean, binding tight. Black-and-white illustrations; Note, Bibliography, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets used book

And I Was There: Pearl Harbor and Midway Breaking the Secrets

by Edwin T. Layton, Roger Pineau, John Costello other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048839 ISBN: 0688048838

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.