Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a Retired Library Book with all the markings, Stamps and/ or Labels you should associate with a Retired Library Book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library There is a library sticker on back cover and spine. Inside covers is a library stamp. Library card holder in back Light. tape marks inside cover from where the dust jacket is taped on. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1989-02
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Very Good. 1987 PAPERBACK, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1st printing U.S., 1987
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 234pp, illus. edgewear, nicks, dust jacket. light shelfwear. edges dustsoiled, clean and tight text. a few creased corners. occult. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: First American edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Slight rubbing/bumping, top and bottom of dustwrapper flaps lightly yellowed. read more
Edition: First US Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Closed tear on bottom edge of DJ spine. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth & Boards
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688080006. First edition, A fine copy in a nearly fine dj. The Physics of the Non[Physical; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: 31 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 234pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0688080006. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Morrow
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Explores the questions of death. Description: xiv, 234 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Future life. Spiritualism. Near-death experiences. Parapsychology--Case studies. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 234. read more
Description: Very Good. 0688080006 William Morrow hardcover w/dj, 1987, 1st US edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $16.95, clean/tight & unmarked, surface rub to dustjacket (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine with advance slip and promo sheet....Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Morrow
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780688080006ISBN:0688080006
Description: Explores the questions of death. Description: xiv, 234 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Future life. Spiritualism. Near-death experiences. Parapsychology--Case studies. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.