» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The After Death Experience: The Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: The Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No marks on pages. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1987, Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, some wear, staining, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Very Good. 0688080006: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Bend to Spine: Pages Browning: Ex-Library: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The After Death Experience: The Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a Retired Library Book with all the markings, Stamps and/ or Labels you should associate with a Retired Library Book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library There is a library sticker on back cover and spine. Inside covers is a library stamp. Library card holder in back Light. tape marks inside cover from where the dust jacket is taped on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical (Isbn: 0688080006)

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: F/F, NOT ex lib, Delecorte, 1st ed., 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Very Good. 1987 PAPERBACK, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1st printing U.S., 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 234pp, illus. edgewear, nicks, dust jacket. light shelfwear. edges dustsoiled, clean and tight text. a few creased corners. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience, the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: First American edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Slight rubbing/bumping, top and bottom of dustwrapper flaps lightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The After Death Experience the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £12.45

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Closed tear on bottom edge of DJ spine. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £13.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688080006. First edition, A fine copy in a nearly fine dj. The Physics of the Non[Physical; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The After Death Experience the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £14.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: 31 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 234pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0688080006. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical / Ian Wilson

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £15.56

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Explores the questions of death. Description: xiv, 234 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Future life. Spiritualism. Near-death experiences. Parapsychology--Case studies. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 234. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £16.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Very Good. 0688080006 William Morrow hardcover w/dj, 1987, 1st US edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $16.95, clean/tight & unmarked, surface rub to dustjacket (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine with advance slip and promo sheet....Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £30.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £34.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The After Death Experience: the Physics of the Non-Physical / Ian Wilson

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £35.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688080006 ISBN: 0688080006

Description: Explores the questions of death. Description: xiv, 234 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Future life. Spiritualism. Near-death experiences. Parapsychology--Case studies. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.