» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Model used book

Model

by Gross Michael other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edges Worn, DJ Lightly Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wimsey's, GA, USA

Reliability: Low

Model used book

Model

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow, N. Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear with a little flip to the cover..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model used book

Model

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc, NY ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 524 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eleanor P Sanders, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: The Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: The Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Gross, Michael, Dr. other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 524 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eleanor P Sanders, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 524 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 524 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 524 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 524 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Fair DJ. Damage to paste down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Gross, Michael, 1952- other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG--, Minor edge & shelf wear. Front fore-edge curling. 7th Printing OP Personal Name: Gross, Michael, 1952-Main Title: Model: the ugly business of beautiful women / Michael Gross. Published/Created: New York: W. Morrow, c1995. Description: viii, 524 p. : ill.; 25 cm. ISBN: 0688126596 (acid-free paper) Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Modeling agencies. Models (Persons) Synopsis Model is the definitive story of the international modeling business--and its evil ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women used book

Model: the Ugly Business of Beautiful Women

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688126599 ISBN: 0688126596

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.