» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hostages to Fortune: a Study of Kidnapping in the World Today

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Very Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hostages to Fortune: a Study of Kidnapping in the World Today

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hostages to Fortune

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday house ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hostages to Fortune: a Study of Kidnapping in the World Today

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hostages to Fortune

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Very good. Just a hint of edge wear. Clean and flat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea 2 Sky Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hostages to Fortune: a Study of Kidnapping in the World Today

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £7.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: illus section. Near Fine/VG+ 305pp. Lightly worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hostages to Fortune

by Morrehead other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hostages to Fortune

by Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hostages to Fortune

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Good. 0689110057. Contents are tiht and clean; corners are bumped and show wear; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hostages to Fortune; a Study of Kidnapping in the World Today

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sociology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good in dustjacket. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2" Dustjacket 305 pages. Illustrated 1st edition. Binding is Cloth.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hostages to Fortune

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 305 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hostages to Fortune: a Study of Kidnapping in the World Today

by Lofts, Norah other copies of this book

price: £12.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780689110054 ISBN: 0689110057

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.