» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vladimir Nabokov used book

Vladimir Nabokov

by Brian Boyd other copies of this book

price: £6.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov-the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov-the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, N. J. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket flaps has been pasted to the inside board...Light yellowing pages...Heavy book......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov used book

Vladimir Nabokov

by Brian Boyd other copies of this book

price: £7.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov used book

Vladimir Nabokov

by Brian Boyd other copies of this book

price: £7.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Good. Good hardcover book with DJ, ex-library with usual stickers & stamps, superficial tear to inside cover page from sticker removal, general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov used book

Vladimir Nabokov

by Brian Boyd other copies of this book

price: £8.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: VG/VG+ 0691067945. Book like new with minor wear backstrip end and board corners and minor toning to page edges, dustjacket like new with no visible defects.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 607 pages; Literary criticism author specific N, mustard aqua triangular pattern with black/white light blue with mustard ends box upper half, fictcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: The Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: The Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £9.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback advance reading copy. Notes on ffep, underlining and notes in introduction, curling, light soil on edge, small dents on a few pages, spine creased, no other marks, binding tight. Paperback. 582 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £10.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: hc Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: xiii, 607pp. A near fine copy in a fine jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabakov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabakov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £11.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright very good copy with minor corner edge bump & gift ink on front end paper in a lightly edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 607 pp. ""This is the first comprehensive account of Nabokov's life and oeuvre. The book's wide-ranging research and deep affinity for Nabokov's writings should establish it as the single indispensable source on its subject for many decades to come. "--Simon Karlinsky, University of California, Berkeley This first major ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. Largish Book. Literary Biography, Russia, USSR, Emigre, Witer. Some rubbing dj. Many creases dj flap. Slight faint age-spotting edges. T96. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Not too bad for ex-lib. Glued down flaps, stamps inside, else tight and clean. DJ shows sticker to rear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: The Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: The Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust cover is in a protective, clear mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 607 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press,, Princeton: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0691067945. First printing. Brief gift inscription on verso of front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0691067945. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. "The Russian Years"; 607 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov used book

Vladimir Nabokov

by Brian Boyd other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Like new in very good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 607 pages. Book may be very slightly cocked-otherwise book and jacket are near new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: used book

Vladimir Nabokov:

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: As New in Fine DJ. The Russian Years. Like new except for small red star stamp on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 607pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov used book

Vladimir Nabokov

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Near Fine jacket. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £14.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1990 Hard Cover. 607 pgs. Owner note Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. DJ as new. Blue boards with gilt on spine. This first major critical biography of Vladimir Nabokov, one of the greatest of twentieth-century writers, finally allows us full access to the dramatic details of his life and the depths of his art. An intensely private man, Nabokov was uprooted first by the Russian Revolution and then by World War II. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: The Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: The Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £14.34

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Thick octavo, blue cloth over boards; 607 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov used book

Vladimir Nabokov

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Princeton University Press, 1990. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from a few pages with coffee stains and scratches to Dust Jacket, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £14.96

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Near Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine-(Jacket Condition) A very nice copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £15.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ( 1990 ), Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. 0691067945 First edition, NF/VG+, cloth, 607pp, illustrated text is clean and fresh-in NF cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov, the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov, the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £16.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ., Princeton, NJ Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: b/w photos. Near fine, fine price-clipped dj, blue cloth. Clean text. Tight. 607 pgs, ISBN: 0-691-06794-5. Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov, 1899-1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years used book

Vladimir Nabokov: the Russian Years

by Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £16.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691067940 ISBN: 0691067945

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine, in a like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.