» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £1.26

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Very Good. All items will be shipped within 48hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Boatwright, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £1.58

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £3.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Ltd., London... Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Lovi, Steve ( photographer ) Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Lovi, Steve ( photographer ). 160 p. ; illus. ; index; 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £4.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: 1987. Century. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. Colour frontis. 12. x9.5. 159pp. Profuse colour photos by Steve Lori. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £5.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Published by Ebury Press in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £5.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fine Copy in red cloth on boards in Very Good clipped D/J. Illustrated end papers. Free of inscriptions. Clean text with colour plates and needlpoint charts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 22/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 22/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 22/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Steve Lovi (photography) Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-12 1/2" Tall. 160 pp., colour photographs throughout. Very slight creasing to edges of dust jacket, otherwise a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Becket Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £7.76

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Century Hutchinson Ltd, 1987. 0712616934 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: 12.5" x 9.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 160 pages. many colour photographs and full-colour patterns. slight wear otherwise a very good copy. V.G. +/V.G.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £8.03

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London 1st edition x 12.5" 160pp. with full colour photoplate... Date Published: 1987 9" ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: V.G. -original cloth (scarlet) with gilt lettering to spine-spine edges firm-small inscription to verso f.e.p. o. w entirely sound and tight-in d.w. -V.G. -full colour illustrations to covers-minor creasing to head of spine and small closed split at lower flyleaf joint to r.c.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphin Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Used: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £10.27

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Phots by Steve Lovi. Small tear in dust jacket at head of spine (no loss). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £10.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Reprint, folio, 160pp, cold photo illustrations by Steve Lovi, previous owner's bookplate ffep o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £10.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Reprint, folio, 160pp, cold photo illustrations by Steve Lovi, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £10.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Reprint, folio, 160pp, cold photo illustrations by Steve Lovi, VG Copy in VG DJ with just perceptible fading to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £10.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: 1987. Century Hutchinson. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, edgewear. 12.5x9.5. 160pp. Profuse colour illus. Patterns & diagrams. Photography by Steve Lovi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Kaffe Fassett Glorious Needlepoint used book

Kaffe Fassett Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £12.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Century, London.. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: Lovi, Steve. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio. A bright clean hardback without owner's inscriptions with a price-clipped crisp and clean dustwrapper. Very presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe, Illustrated By Steve Lovi other copies of this book

price: £14.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Century, 1987. ISBN-13: 9780712616935 ISBN: 0712616934

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-7126-1693-4. knitwear designer turns his hand to needlepoint. beautifully colored photos by lovi. bright red silk cloth w/gold-stamped titles on spine. 160 pgs. Near mint in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.