» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt, Steve Lovi (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Ex-Library Published by EBURY PRESS in 1989. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7701041 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Published by Ebury Press in 1989. Hardcover. Number of pages: 200. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8389707 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CENTURY HUTCHINSON LTD (LONDON) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Published by Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) in 1989. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 200. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett, Zoe Hunt other copies of this book

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Published by Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) in 1989. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 200. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe; Hunt, Zoe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe; Hunt, Zoe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £5.64

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Good. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe; Hunt, Zoe other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) Date Published: 12/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe; Hunt, Zoe other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) Date Published: 12/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe; Hunt, Zoe other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) Date Published: 12/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett; Zoe Hunt other copies of this book

price: £8.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Very good. Guild Publishing. VG/VG Immediate dispatch (within one working day). Visit red_jet's zshop for more titles. PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Family Album; Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album; Knitting for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe; Hunt, Zoe other copies of this book

price: £8.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint, large 4to, 200pp, cold photo illustrations by Steve Lovi, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Family Album used book

Family Album

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £10.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelfwear to dustjacket else a great copy, sound binding and pages clean, bright and unmarked. Knitting for children and adults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album used book

Family Album

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £14.11

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (UK) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover edition. 9 1/4 by 12 1/2 inches. 200 pages. Beautiful colour pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £16.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardback Publisher: Century Co, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Fassett And Zoe Hunt other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. Copy w/very few markings; dust jacket shows only a lib. Spine label (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, book looks like brand new! 0712629335. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall; 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults new book

Family Album More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults

by Kaffe Hunt, Zoe Fassett other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. NY 1989cp ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: New. 0712629335. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album new book

Family Album

by Fassett, other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Family Album Knitting for Children & Adults used book

Family Album Knitting for Children & Adults

by Hunt, Kaffe Fassett & Zoe other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good + in new protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £20.06

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0712629335. Very clean, tightly bound large format book which is signed and dated by the author (Kaffe Fassett) on the title page, but has no other marks or inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. 200 pages, colour photos throughout, index. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Family Album used book

Family Album

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: £20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Family Album new book

Family Album

by Fassett, other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Family Album Knitting for Children and Adults used book

Family Album Knitting for Children and Adults

by Fassett, Kaffe And Hunt, Zoe other copies of this book

price: £25.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London, England Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780712629331 ISBN: 0712629335

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversized format hardback book in fine condition, Brodart protected dust jacket shows light rubbing and edgewear and a 1 inch tear at jacket flap, 200 pages of beautiful color photos of knitting projects and instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.