» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Education of Little Tree used book

The Education of Little Tree

by Forrest Carter other copies of this book

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Education of Little Tree used book

The Education of Little Tree

by Carter, F other copies of this book

price: £5.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider, London Date Published: 1931 ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: Good in G- jacket. The story of a Cherokee boyhood. 12mo. A good copy with stain to top edge, not affecting pages, internally very clean. illus dw price clipped and has stuck to cover cloth in a few places, leaving marks and slight damage to back of dw. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Education of Little Tree used book

The Education of Little Tree

by Forrest Carter other copies of this book

price: £7.27

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RIDER & CO Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Little Tree used book

The Education of Little Tree

by Forrest Carter other copies of this book

price: £7.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Education of Little Tree used book

The Education of Little Tree

by Forrest Carter other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RIDER & CO Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Education of Little Tree used book

The Education of Little Tree

by Carter, Forrest other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider, London, 1991 0712651829 ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: VG/VG near fine. boards are clean and bright. no inscriptions. First edition. Controversial book that claimed to be an authentic autobiography of a Native American, when in fact it was all fiction. Still, an interesting tale. By the author of The Outlaw Josey Wales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Education of Little Tree used book

The Education of Little Tree

by Carter, Forrest other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The education of Little Tree new book

The education of Little Tree

by Carter, Forrest other copies of this book

price: £16.20

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: New in new dust jacket. 231p.; 23 cm. Originally published: New York: Delacorte, 1976. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adrem Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Education of Little Tree the Story of a Cherokee Boyhood used book

The Education of Little Tree the Story of a Cherokee Boyhood

by Carter, Forrest other copies of this book

price: £18.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712651820 ISBN: 0712651829

Description: 231pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. Inscribed to Murry Hope, the author, from two friends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.