» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: £1.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 294pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0713914823. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Sound of a New Machine used book

The Sound of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £1.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Cover slightly scuffed through use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 254pages., 500grams, ISBN: 0713914823. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £1.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 254pages., 500grams, ISBN: 0713914823. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: £2.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0713914823. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £11.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 254p.; 23 cm. Originally published: Boston: Little, Brown, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £10.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 293 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £12.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane (UK) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Near fine+ in like jacket. 3rd printing of the 1st UK edition. Ref-SH5 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Pines, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £14.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0713914823 The book has the top right corner edge clipped off from the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £24.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Allen Lane/The Penguin Press, London, England Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE stated 1st edition in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (price clipped, but with publisher's replacement price sticker). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: £10.07

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: £10.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £10.65

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254pp. Orange cloth hardback with dust jacket, gift inscription on ffep, in very good condition. From the secret world of high technology, this is the true account of a race to create a new and revolutionary computer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: £11.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: £11.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £15.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ALLEN LANE ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: £19.11

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing (of First UK Edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London ISBN-13: 9780713914825 ISBN: 0713914823

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Tight, bright and unmarred. DJ shows very minimal shelf wear, else bright and clean. Orange textured paper boards, gilt lettering. 8vo. 254pp. A near pristine copy of this modern classic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.