» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening: One Hundred Fifty Recipes for Window Boxes, Tubs, and Baskets used book

Creative Container Gardening: One Hundred Fifty Recipes for Window Boxes, Tubs, and Baskets

by Brown, Kathleen; Romain, Effie other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening: One Hundred Fifty Recipes for Window Boxes, Tubs, and Baskets used book

Creative Container Gardening: One Hundred Fifty Recipes for Window Boxes, Tubs, and Baskets

by Brown, Kathleen; Romain, Effie other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening: One Hundred Fifty Recipes for Window Boxes, Tubs, and Baskets used book

Creative Container Gardening: One Hundred Fifty Recipes for Window Boxes, Tubs, and Baskets

by Brown, Kathleen; Romain, Effie other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening: One Hundred Fifty Recipes for Window Boxes, Tubs, and Baskets used book

Creative Container Gardening: One Hundred Fifty Recipes for Window Boxes, Tubs, and Baskets

by Brown, Kathleen; Romain, Effie other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity light tanned cover near the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.54

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown~Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown~Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. Cover slightly faded; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown~Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown~Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown~Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. Cover a torn on right hand front edge. Otherwise clean and colourful. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown~Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Good. Spine sunned; Top edge of pages slightly tinted; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown, Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mermaid Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes

by Brown Kathleen & Romain Effie other copies of this book

price: £2.06

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michael Joseph-a Mermaid book, reprint, 1998 (1987) ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: 184p, colour frontispiece, many colour photos, large format, paperback, fine [0718130340] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books) used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets, Tubs and Window Boxes (Mermaid Books)

by Kathleen Brown & Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £2.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: 1988-03-21. Mermaid Books. New edition. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 192pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets Tubs Window Boxes used book

Creative Container Gardening: 150 Recipes for Baskets Tubs Window Boxes

by Brown, Kathleen And Effie Romain other copies of this book

price: £3.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: 1991. Michael Joseph. Fifth impression. Softback. Book-VG, spine sunned. Colour pictorial free end papers. Colour photos throughout. 184pp. 11x9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardening used book

Creative Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathleen; Romain, Effie other copies of this book

price: £4.08

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780718130343 ISBN: 0718130340

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Light tanned on the foredge of the first end page light soiled over near the edge light tanned on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.