|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0718136373. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. Some general tanning. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
Herriot, James; Ambrus, Victor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Used: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Fine. 1992 Hardback Book Club edition Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
Herriot James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph (, London
Date Published: 1992)
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Fifth impression in fine condition with price clipped dust wrapper. read more
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 343pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, complete with dustcover, unclipped; either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Good. 1st edition, complete with dustcover, unclipped; rest Ex library usual library markings, some marks to front endpaper, rest Plastic sleeve over dust jacket; Slight shelf wear and damange to ends of jacket spine and corners; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Line Drawings. Very Good/Very Good + 8vo 0718136373 Dustwrapper in a protective sleeve, clipped. Cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. Previous owner's inscription on ffep. 344 pages very clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Bossom,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Victor Ambrus. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Living Thing
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780718136376
ISBN: 0718136373
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Illus by Victor Ambrus. Dustjacket protected by removable clear film. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|