» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: £2.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing/Harc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing/Harcourt Brace ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing/Harcourt Brace ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: £10.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing/Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2900grams, ISBN: 0721612601. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: £13.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing/Harc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. No Expedited. Marker on face page. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology-1986 Edition used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology-1986 Edition

by Guyton, Arthur C other copies of this book

price: £24.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: Very Good. The new edition of this classic Physiology textbook continues to provide comprehensive coverage of basic physiology and its relation to clinical medicine. It has been thoroughly revised throughout to improve clarity of the concepts and to include new physiological principles where necessary. -Univ. of Mississippi, Jackson. Brandon/Hill Medical List first-purchase and minimal-core selection (#486). Major textbook includes new techniques for learning about cellular and molecular ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Guyton, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: £41.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing/Harcourt Brace ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: Very Good. 0721612601 B449/7th Edition1986/Hardback/ Bumped cover corners, otherwise in very good condition/Contents in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology new book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Guyton, Arthur C other copies of this book

price: £60.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721612607 ISBN: 0721612601

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. As New. Excellent condition. NOTE: CRM2D(Has a Name on Inside)) 1057 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.