» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Winter used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Good. 0723237565. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter: Poems and Pictures used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter: Poems and Pictures

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £4.08

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £4.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: 25 October, 1990. Frederick Warne. Book-GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £4.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Very Good in dw jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Flower Fairies of the Winter used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Warne Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Fine in very nice jacket. Approx 4x6 UK hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Winter used book

Flower Fairies of the Winter

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Previous owner's name to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower-Fairies of-the-Winter used book

Flower-Fairies of-the-Winter

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Frederick Warne, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237563 ISBN: 0723237565

Description: As New in As New DJ / nice clean / tight copy / Gift quality / illustrated by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.