» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis used book

Fairyopolis

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £6.02

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £6.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal [Hardcover] By Barker, Cicely Mary used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal [Hardcover] By Barker, Cicely Mary

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on cover, may have a personal inscription, otherwise in like new condion. Ships next business day. Buy with Pride! For faster delivery we suggest Expedited Service. Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zinc Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. In good condition, Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. This book is in fare condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis a Flower Fairies Journal

by Fairies other copies of this book

price: £7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F. Warne and Co, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Like New. No jacket as issued. Like New hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopia: a Flower Fairy Journal used book

Fairyopia: a Flower Fairy Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: VG: shelfwear, no DJ as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairies Journal used book

A Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £10.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 18th printing. unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. Illus. boards (all inserts unused) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopia: a Flower Fairy Journal used book

Fairyopia: a Flower Fairy Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairies Journal new book

A Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £12.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £12.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £12.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: A Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: A Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A128_5/9)Book is in good condition. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Frederick Warne & Co, Date Published: (2005). ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Fine. 4to. Illustrated purple paper covered boards with black title to spine and to front board. Decorative jewel and rose to front board. Pristine interior with colorful illustrations on every page. OCC/101209. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal With Cards and Envelope and Jewelry and Postcard used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal With Cards and Envelope and Jewelry and Postcard

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairies Journal new book

A Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £14.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal [With Cards new book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal [With Cards

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £14.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: New. Protected and hidden by a society of fairy lovers for over 80 years, the secret fairy journal of Cicely Mary Barker is available for the first time. Learn what really happened during that magical summer of 1920 when she discovered the secret world of... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.