Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743201537
(121 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), and Stone, John, M.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean pages, tight binding. read more
On Doctoring
by
Reynolds, Richard And John Stone (Eds)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. New, revised and expanded. Presentation copy to Downstate Medical Center class, entering 2001. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), And Stone, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), And Stone, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), And Stone, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), And Stone, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), And Stone, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), And Stone, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), And Stone, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), And Stone, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), and Stone, John, M.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Richard Reynolds~John Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3 Rev Exp
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 8/7/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), and Stone, John, M.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), and Stone, John, M.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3 Rev Exp
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 8/7/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Richard Reynolds, John Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Richard Reynolds, John Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Edition
by
Richard Reynolds, John Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: third
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 8/7/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 416. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), and Stone, John, M.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), and Stone, John, M.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Reynolds, Richard, M.D. (Editor), and Stone, John, M.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
On Doctoring: New, Revised and Expanded Third Edition
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743201537
ISBN: 0743201531
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.